PSA 10 · Gem Mint · Blaziken
Blaziken PSA 10 Prices & Population
UltraBall tracks 32 English Blaziken cards, 32 of them with a PSA 10 price. In the 90 days to Oct 3, 2026, PSA's sales record shows 461 Blaziken PSA 10 sales worth $334,061, across the 27 cards it has sales for. PSA 10s run from $51.07 (Blaziken 24/189, Darkness Ablaze) to $25,000 (Blaziken FB LV.X 142/147, Supreme Victors).
Prices as of Oct 15, 2026. Sales on PSA's record through Oct 3, 2026. PSA population counts as PSA publishes them.
- Blaziken cards tracked
- 32
- With a PSA 10 price
- 32
- PSA 10 population
- 25,311
- PSA graded, all grades
- 49,256
- Median gem rate (100+ graded)
- 26%
- PSA 10 sales, 90 days
- 461
- PSA 10 sales value, 90 days
- $334,061
- Median PSA 10 price
- $558
- Median PSA 10 over raw
- 47×
Ranked by PSA 10 price
Most valuable Blaziken PSA 10s
1. Blaziken FB LV.X 142/147
Supreme Victors
$25,000
- PSA 9
- $2,333
- Raw
- $150
- PSA 10 pop
- 41
- Gem rate
- 3.6%
- Sold 90d
- 4
2. Blaziken 1/106
Emerald
$23,050
- PSA 9
- $746
- Raw
- $65.00
- PSA 10 pop
- 34
- Gem rate
- 6.7%
- Sold 90d
- 1
3. M Blaziken-EX XY86
XY Black Star Promos
$19,800
- PSA 9
- $2,099
- Raw
- $96.62
- PSA 10 pop
- 9
- Gem rate
- 2.0%
- Sold 90d
- 0
4. Blaziken FB 2/147
Supreme Victors
$11,000
- PSA 9
- $249
- Raw
- $30.00
- PSA 10 pop
- 14
- Gem rate
- 5.8%
- Sold 90d
- 1
5. Blaziken 17/108
Dark Explorers
$8,700
- PSA 9
- $300
- Raw
- $15.20
- PSA 10 pop
- 8
- Gem rate
- 9.5%
- Sold 90d
- 1
6. Blaziken ex 89/95
Team Magma vs Team Aqua
$8,000
- PSA 9
- $1,650
- Raw
- $393
- PSA 10 pop
- 32
- Gem rate
- 3.1%
- Sold 90d
- 0
7. Blaziken ex 90/100
Crystal Guardians
$7,500
- PSA 9
- $3,000
- Raw
- $130
- PSA 10 pop
- 40
- Gem rate
- 4.1%
- Sold 90d
- 3
8. Blaziken 3/109
Ruby & Sapphire
$5,924
- PSA 9
- $975
- Raw
- $93.92
- PSA 10 pop
- 43
- Gem rate
- 4.5%
- Sold 90d
- 4
9. Blaziken 1/106
Great Encounters
$5,250
- PSA 9
- $528
- Raw
- $19.99
- PSA 10 pop
- 75
- Gem rate
- 23%
- Sold 90d
- 9
10. Blaziken 1/17
POP Series 1
$5,000
- PSA 9
- $999
- Raw
- $71.00
- PSA 10 pop
- 11
- Gem rate
- 16%
- Sold 90d
- 1
11. Blaziken 5/108
Power Keepers
$4,095
- PSA 9
- $500
- Raw
- $24.33
- PSA 10 pop
- 73
- Gem rate
- 15%
- Sold 90d
- 10
12. Blaziken-EX XY54
XY Black Star Promos
$3,000
- PSA 9
- $60.00
- Raw
- $9.86
- PSA 10 pop
- 20
- Gem rate
- 11%
- Sold 90d
- 2
Easiest Blaziken to gem
Highest PSA 10 rate, cards with 100+ PSA graded
| Card | PSA 10s | Graded | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaziken VMAX 200/198Chilling Reign | 1,118 | 1,440 | 78% |
| Blaziken VMAX TG15Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 7,003 | 9,507 | 74% |
| Blaziken VMAX 21/198Chilling Reign | 1,101 | 1,509 | 73% |
| Blaziken V TG14Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 4,655 | 6,972 | 67% |
| Blaziken VMAX 201/198Chilling Reign | 6,960 | 10,631 | 65% |
| Blaziken V 161/198Chilling Reign | 786 | 1,267 | 62% |
| Blaziken 24/189Darkness Ablaze | 87 | 181 | 48% |
| Blaziken-GX 28/168Celestial Storm | 187 | 391 | 48% |
| Blaziken-GX 170/168Celestial Storm | 277 | 604 | 46% |
| Blaziken-GX 153/168Celestial Storm | 235 | 552 | 43% |
Hardest Blaziken to gem
Lowest PSA 10 rate, cards with 100+ PSA graded
| Card | PSA 10s | Graded | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Blaziken-EX XY86XY Black Star Promos | 9 | 456 | 2.0% |
| Blaziken ex 89/95Team Magma vs Team Aqua | 32 | 1,029 | 3.1% |
| Blaziken FB LV.X 142/147Supreme Victors | 41 | 1,152 | 3.6% |
| Blaziken 3/127Platinum | 8 | 215 | 3.7% |
| Blaziken ex 90/100Crystal Guardians | 40 | 981 | 4.1% |
| Blaziken 3/109Ruby & Sapphire | 43 | 946 | 4.5% |
| Blaziken FB 2/147Supreme Victors | 14 | 241 | 5.8% |
| Blaziken 1/106Emerald | 34 | 511 | 6.7% |
| Blaziken-EX XY54XY Black Star Promos | 20 | 184 | 11% |
| Blaziken 42/182Destined Rivals | 13 | 112 | 12% |
Gem rate is the share of PSA-graded copies that came back a 10. A rate off a handful of copies says more about who sent them in than about the card, so these two lists only count cards with at least 100 graded. The median Blaziken card on them gems at 26%.
Rarest PSA 10 populations
Lowest-pop Blaziken PSA 10s
| Card | PSA 10s | Graded | Gem rate | PSA 10 | Low because |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blaziken 28/160Primal Clash | 7 | 61 | 11% | $71.74 | Few sent in |
| Blaziken 17/108Dark Explorers | 8 | 84 | 9.5% | $8,700 | Few sent in |
| Blaziken 3/127Platinum | 8 | 215 | 3.7% | $2,130 | Hard to grade |
| Blaziken 14/111Furious Fists | 8 | 64 | 13% | $793 | Few sent in |
| M Blaziken-EX XY86XY Black Star Promos | 9 | 456 | 2.0% | $19,800 | Hard to grade |
| Blaziken 1/17POP Series 1 | 11 | 67 | 16% | $5,000 | Few sent in |
| Blaziken 42/182Destined Rivals | 13 | 112 | 12% | $80.00 | Hard to grade |
| Blaziken FB 2/147Supreme Victors | 14 | 241 | 5.8% | $11,000 | Hard to grade |
| Blaziken 20/110Holon Phantoms | 18 | 52 | 35% | $310 | Few sent in |
| Blaziken-EX XY54XY Black Star Promos | 20 | 184 | 11% | $3,000 | Hard to grade |
A low population is not the same as a hard card. “Few sent in” means few copies have been graded at all, or they gem at a normal rate; “Hard to grade” means at least 100 have been graded and they come back a 10 at under half the median Blaziken rate.
Most graded Blaziken cards
What collectors send to PSA most
| Card | Graded | PSA 10s | PSA 9s | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blaziken VMAX 201/198Chilling Reign | 10,631 | 6,960 | 2,508 | 65% |
| Blaziken VMAX TG15Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 9,507 | 7,003 | 1,795 | 74% |
| Blaziken 192/182Destined Rivals | 8,221 | 2,156 | 4,667 | 26% |
| Blaziken V TG14Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 6,972 | 4,655 | 1,807 | 67% |
| Blaziken VMAX 21/198Chilling Reign | 1,509 | 1,101 | 309 | 73% |
| Blaziken VMAX 200/198Chilling Reign | 1,440 | 1,118 | 229 | 78% |
| Blaziken V 161/198Chilling Reign | 1,267 | 786 | 372 | 62% |
| Blaziken FB LV.X 142/147Supreme Victors | 1,152 | 41 | 242 | 3.6% |
| Blaziken ex 89/95Team Magma vs Team Aqua | 1,029 | 32 | 243 | 3.1% |
| Blaziken ex 90/100Crystal Guardians | 981 | 40 | 199 | 4.1% |
Big population, thin trading
100+ PSA 10s, fewest PSA 10 sales for their population
| Card | PSA 10s | Sold 90d | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaziken VMAX 201/198Chilling Reign | 6,960 | 103 | $645 |
| Blaziken VMAX TG15Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 7,003 | 107 | $103 |
| Blaziken V TG14Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 4,655 | 87 | $101 |
| Blaziken VMAX 200/198Chilling Reign | 1,118 | 21 | $91.20 |
| Blaziken-GX 170/168Celestial Storm | 277 | 6 | $470 |
| Blaziken 192/182Destined Rivals | 2,156 | 49 | $118 |
| Blaziken V 161/198Chilling Reign | 786 | 22 | $118 |
| Blaziken-GX 28/168Celestial Storm | 187 | 8 | $299 |
| Blaziken-GX 153/168Celestial Storm | 235 | 11 | $1,000 |
| Blaziken ex 24/159Journey Together | 128 | 6 | $65.00 |
Biggest PSA 10 premium over raw
PSA 10 price over the raw near-mint price, both at least $5
| Card | Raw | PSA 10 | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaziken 17/108Dark Explorers | $15.20 | $8,700 | 572× |
| Blaziken FB 2/147Supreme Victors | $30.00 | $11,000 | 367× |
| Blaziken 1/106Emerald | $65.00 | $23,050 | 355× |
| Blaziken-EX XY54XY Black Star Promos | $9.86 | $3,000 | 304× |
| Blaziken 1/106Great Encounters | $19.99 | $5,250 | 263× |
| M Blaziken-EX XY86XY Black Star Promos | $96.62 | $19,800 | 205× |
| Blaziken 5/108Power Keepers | $24.33 | $4,095 | 168× |
| Blaziken FB LV.X 142/147Supreme Victors | $150 | $25,000 | 167× |
| Blaziken 3/127Platinum | $20.99 | $2,130 | 101× |
| Blaziken 1/17POP Series 1 | $71.00 | $5,000 | 70× |
Where the jump from 9 to 10 is widest
PSA 10 price over the PSA 9 price
| Card | PSA 9 | PSA 10 | Gap | Premium | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blaziken-EX XY54XY Black Star Promos | $60.00 | $3,000 | $2,940 | 50× | 11% |
| Blaziken FB 2/147Supreme Victors | $249 | $11,000 | $10,751 | 44× | 5.8% |
| Blaziken 1/106Emerald | $746 | $23,050 | $22,304 | 31× | 6.7% |
| Blaziken 17/108Dark Explorers | $300 | $8,700 | $8,400 | 29× | 9.5% |
| Blaziken 14/111Furious Fists | $65.00 | $793 | $728 | 12× | 13% |
| Blaziken FB LV.X 142/147Supreme Victors | $2,333 | $25,000 | $22,667 | 11× | 3.6% |
| Blaziken 1/106Great Encounters | $528 | $5,250 | $4,722 | 9.9× | 23% |
| M Blaziken-EX XY86XY Black Star Promos | $2,099 | $19,800 | $17,701 | 9.4× | 2.0% |
| Blaziken 5/108Power Keepers | $500 | $4,095 | $3,595 | 8.2× | 15% |
| Blaziken-GX 153/168Celestial Storm | $150 | $1,000 | $850 | 6.7× | 43% |
Most actively traded
The Blaziken PSA 10s that change hands most
| Card | Sold 30d | Sold 90d | 90d value | 90d median | Latest sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blaziken VMAX TG15Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 30 | 107 | $11,841 | $110 | $90.00 Oct 1, 2026, eBay |
| Blaziken VMAX 201/198Chilling Reign | 32 | 103 | $72,435 | $695 | $635 Oct 3, 2026, eBay |
| Blaziken V TG14Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 25 | 87 | $9,592 | $109 | $120 Oct 3, 2026, eBay |
| Blaziken 192/182Destined Rivals | 8 | 49 | $7,739 | $160 | $152 Oct 1, 2026, Fanatics Collect |
| Blaziken V 161/198Chilling Reign | 2 | 22 | $2,543 | $114 | $89.00 Sep 26, 2026, eBay |
| Blaziken VMAX 200/198Chilling Reign | 3 | 21 | $2,059 | $105 | $89.99 Oct 3, 2026, eBay |
| Blaziken-GX 153/168Celestial Storm | 4 | 11 | $5,461 | $455 | $1,000 Oct 1, 2026, eBay |
| Blaziken 5/108Power Keepers | 5 | 10 | $25,604 | $2,542 | $4,150 Oct 1, 2026, eBay |
| Blaziken 1/106Great Encounters | 3 | 9 | $31,022 | $3,650 | $5,999 Sep 28, 2026, eBay |
| Blaziken-GX 28/168Celestial Storm | 4 | 8 | $1,971 | $245 | $299 Oct 2, 2026, eBay |
Cert-linked PSA 10 sales on PSA's record, each one slab: eBay, Fanatics Collect, Goldin and Heritage, plus reported auction results PSA's record misses. It runs about ten days behind, so the 30-day count is low for the newest days.
Recent verified PSA 10 sales
The newest Blaziken PSA 10 sales
Through Oct 3, 2026
- Blaziken FB LV.X 142/147$4,500
Supreme Victors · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #40702999 - Blaziken-EX XY54$3,000
XY Black Star Promos · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #41398683 - Blaziken VMAX 201/198$635
Chilling Reign · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #166229589 - Blaziken V TG14$120
Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #149228057 - Blaziken V TG14$95.00
Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #94681701 - Blaziken VMAX 200/198$89.99
Chilling Reign · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #128932053 - Blaziken VMAX 201/198$660
Chilling Reign · Oct 2, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #128022887 - Blaziken-GX 28/168$299
Celestial Storm · Oct 2, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #130823865 - Blaziken V TG14$105
Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery · Oct 2, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #94477525 - Blaziken 5/108$4,150
Power Keepers · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #42199239 - Blaziken-GX 153/168$1,000
Celestial Storm · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #98328237 - Blaziken VMAX 201/198$659
Chilling Reign · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #164052880 - Blaziken VMAX 201/198$650
Chilling Reign · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #110272710 - Blaziken VMAX 201/198$625
Chilling Reign · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #131559832 - Blaziken VMAX 201/198$604
Chilling Reign · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #88135276 - Blaziken-GX 28/168$240
Celestial Storm · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #47587835 - Blaziken VMAX TG15$160
Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #108810878 - Blaziken 192/182$152
Destined Rivals · Oct 1, 2026 ·
Fanatics Collect · Buy It Now · cert #127051269 - Blaziken V TG14$92.99
Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #110324482 - Blaziken VMAX TG15$90.00
Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #99803718
By era
Blaziken PSA 10s, era by era
| Cards | One of each | PSA 10s | PSA graded | Median gem rate | Sold 90d | 90d value | Top PSA 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EX | 8 | $54,089 | 281 | 4,296 | 5.6% | 19 | $89,360 | Blaziken 1/106 $23,050 |
| Diamond & Pearl | 1 | $5,250 | 75 | 326 | 23% | 9 | $31,022 | Blaziken 1/106 $5,250 |
| Platinum | 3 | $38,130 | 63 | 1,608 | 3.7% | 5 | $81,500 | Blaziken FB LV.X 142/147 $25,000 |
| Black & White | 1 | $8,700 | 8 | 84 | – | 1 | $8,700 | Blaziken 17/108 $8,700 |
| XY | 4 | $23,665 | 44 | 765 | 6.4% | 2 | $6,000 | M Blaziken-EX XY86 $19,800 |
| Sun & Moon | 4 | $2,058 | 754 | 1,711 | 44% | 27 | $10,728 | Blaziken-GX 153/168 $1,000 |
| Sword & Shield | 8 | $1,254 | 21,789 | 31,737 | 66% | 343 | $98,731 | Blaziken VMAX 201/198 $645 |
| Scarlet & Violet | 3 | $263 | 2,297 | 8,729 | 26% | 55 | $8,021 | Blaziken 192/182 $118 |
By set
The sets that lead Blaziken's PSA 10 market
Top 15 by 90-day PSA 10 sales value
| Cards | One of each | PSA 10s | PSA graded | Median gem rate | Sold 90d | 90d value | Top PSA 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Victors | 2 | $36,000 | 55 | 1,393 | 4.7% | 5 | $81,500 | Blaziken FB LV.X 142/147 $25,000 |
| Chilling Reign | 5 | $999 | 10,044 | 15,077 | 65% | 149 | $77,298 | Blaziken VMAX 201/198 $645 |
| Great Encounters | 1 | $5,250 | 75 | 326 | 23% | 9 | $31,022 | Blaziken 1/106 $5,250 |
| Power Keepers | 1 | $4,095 | 73 | 500 | 15% | 10 | $25,604 | Blaziken 5/108 $4,095 |
| Crystal Guardians | 1 | $7,500 | 40 | 981 | 4.1% | 3 | $24,500 | Blaziken ex 90/100 $7,500 |
| Ruby & Sapphire | 2 | $6,134 | 73 | 1,156 | 9.4% | 4 | $21,756 | Blaziken 3/109 $5,924 |
| Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 2 | $204 | 11,658 | 16,479 | 70% | 194 | $21,432 | Blaziken VMAX TG15 $103 |
| Emerald | 1 | $23,050 | 34 | 511 | 6.7% | 1 | $12,500 | Blaziken 1/106 $23,050 |
| Celestial Storm | 3 | $1,769 | 699 | 1,547 | 46% | 25 | $10,092 | Blaziken-GX 153/168 $1,000 |
| Dark Explorers | 1 | $8,700 | 8 | 84 | – | 1 | $8,700 | Blaziken 17/108 $8,700 |
| Destined Rivals | 2 | $198 | 2,169 | 8,333 | 19% | 49 | $7,739 | Blaziken 192/182 $118 |
| XY Black Star Promos | 2 | $22,800 | 29 | 640 | 6.4% | 2 | $6,000 | M Blaziken-EX XY86 $19,800 |
| POP Series 1 | 1 | $5,000 | 11 | 67 | – | 1 | $5,000 | Blaziken 1/17 $5,000 |
| Dragon Majesty | 1 | $289 | 55 | 164 | 34% | 2 | $636 | Blaziken 6/70 $289 |
| Journey Together | 1 | $65.00 | 128 | 396 | 32% | 6 | $282 | Blaziken ex 24/159 $65.00 |
Every card
Every Blaziken PSA 10
32 cards
| Blaziken FB LV.X 142/147Supreme Victors | 2009 | $150 | $2,333 | $25,000 | 41 | 1,152 | 3.6% | 2 | 4 | +18.3% | 167× | 11× |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blaziken 1/106Emerald | 2005 | $65.00 | $746 | $23,050 | 34 | 511 | 6.7% | 1 | 1 | +668.3% | 355× | 31× |
| M Blaziken-EX XY86XY Black Star Promos | 2013 | $96.62 | $2,099 | $19,800 | 9 | 456 | 2.0% | 0 | 0 | – | 205× | 9.4× |
| Blaziken FB 2/147Supreme Victors | 2009 | $30.00 | $249 | $11,000 | 14 | 241 | 5.8% | 1 | 1 | – | 367× | 44× |
| Blaziken 17/108Dark Explorers | 2012 | $15.20 | $300 | $8,700 | 8 | 84 | 9.5% | 0 | 1 | – | 572× | 29× |
| Blaziken ex 89/95Team Magma vs Team Aqua | 2004 | $393 | $1,650 | $8,000 | 32 | 1,029 | 3.1% | 0 | 0 | +52.4% | 20× | 4.8× |
| Blaziken ex 90/100Crystal Guardians | 2006 | $130 | $3,000 | $7,500 | 40 | 981 | 4.1% | 0 | 3 | +0.6% | 58× | 2.5× |
| Blaziken 3/109Ruby & Sapphire | 2003 | $93.92 | $975 | $5,924 | 43 | 946 | 4.5% | 0 | 4 | +18.4% | 63× | 6.1× |
| Blaziken 1/106Great Encounters | 2008 | $19.99 | $528 | $5,250 | 75 | 326 | 23% | 3 | 9 | -0.6% | 263× | 9.9× |
| Blaziken 1/17POP Series 1 | 2004 | $71.00 | $999 | $5,000 | 11 | 67 | 16% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 70× | 5.0× |
| Blaziken 5/108Power Keepers | 2007 | $24.33 | $500 | $4,095 | 73 | 500 | 15% | 5 | 10 | -7.9% | 168× | 8.2× |
| Blaziken-EX XY54XY Black Star Promos | 2013 | $9.86 | $60.00 | $3,000 | 20 | 184 | 11% | 1 | 2 | – | 304× | 50× |
| Blaziken 3/127Platinum | 2009 | $20.99 | $350 | $2,130 | 8 | 215 | 3.7% | 0 | 0 | +25.8% | 101× | 6.1× |
| Blaziken-GX 153/168Celestial Storm | 2018 | $67.65 | $150 | $1,000 | 235 | 552 | 43% | 4 | 11 | +36.8% | 15× | 6.7× |
| Blaziken 14/111Furious Fists | 2014 | $3.64 | $65.00 | $793 | 8 | 64 | 13% | 0 | 0 | -33.9% | – | 12× |
| Blaziken VMAX 201/198Chilling Reign | 2021 | $320 | $307 | $645 | 6,960 | 10,631 | 65% | 32 | 103 | -1.4% | 2.0× | 2.1× |
| Blaziken-GX 170/168Celestial Storm | 2018 | $71.99 | $100 | $470 | 277 | 604 | 46% | 1 | 6 | +15.0% | 6.5× | 4.7× |
| Blaziken 20/110Holon Phantoms | 2006 | $8.63 | $54.00 | $310 | 18 | 52 | 35% | – | – | +69.9% | 36× | 5.7× |
| Blaziken-GX 28/168Celestial Storm | 2018 | $10.99 | $45.00 | $299 | 187 | 391 | 48% | 4 | 8 | -6.4% | 27× | 6.6× |
| Blaziken 6/70Dragon Majesty | 2018 | $3.44 | $47.00 | $289 | 55 | 164 | 34% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | – | 6.2× |
| Blaziken 15/109Ruby & Sapphire | 2003 | $4.07 | $57.50 | $210 | 30 | 210 | 14% | – | – | 0.0% | – | 3.7× |
| Blaziken 192/182Destined Rivals | 2025 | $7.38 | $22.30 | $118 | 2,156 | 8,221 | 26% | 8 | 49 | -2.3% | 16× | 5.3× |
| Blaziken V 161/198Chilling Reign | 2021 | $12.80 | $30.00 | $118 | 786 | 1,267 | 62% | 2 | 22 | -3.7% | 9.2× | 3.9× |
| Blaziken VMAX TG15Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 2022 | $28.80 | $36.80 | $103 | 7,003 | 9,507 | 74% | 30 | 107 | -1.6% | 3.6× | 2.8× |
| Blaziken V TG14Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 2022 | $21.30 | $25.00 | $101 | 4,655 | 6,972 | 67% | 25 | 87 | -7.0% | 4.7× | 4.0× |
| Blaziken VMAX 200/198Chilling Reign | 2021 | $29.99 | $41.00 | $91.20 | 1,118 | 1,440 | 78% | 3 | 21 | -17.2% | 3.0× | 2.2× |
| Blaziken 42/182Destined Rivals | 2025 | $0.24 | $19.97 | $80.00 | 13 | 112 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | 4.0× |
| Blaziken VMAX 21/198Chilling Reign | 2021 | $4.05 | $22.50 | $80.00 | 1,101 | 1,509 | 73% | – | – | +4.7% | – | 3.6× |
| Blaziken 28/160Primal Clash | 2015 | $5.48 | $61.06 | $71.74 | 7 | 61 | 11% | – | – | 0.0% | 13× | 1.2× |
| Blaziken ex 24/159Journey Together | 2025 | $1.23 | $12.00 | $65.00 | 128 | 396 | 32% | 2 | 6 | +5.8% | – | 5.4× |
| Blaziken V 20/198Chilling Reign | 2021 | $1.12 | $11.50 | $65.00 | 79 | 230 | 34% | 1 | 3 | -4.3% | – | 5.7× |
| Blaziken 24/189Darkness Ablaze | 2020 | $0.63 | $12.75 | $51.07 | 87 | 181 | 48% | – | – | -1.7% | – | 4.0× |
Gem rate from 20 PSA-graded copies. 30d move is the PSA 10 price over 28 days. Premiums need both prices at $5 or more. 1st Edition and Shadowless printings are their own rows, with their own prices and PSA counts; PSA's sales record is kept per card, so they show no sales count.
Cite these figures
UltraBall tracks 32 Blaziken cards with a PSA 10 price, with a combined PSA 10 population of 25,311. Across the 27 Blaziken cards with at least 100 PSA-graded copies, the median gem rate is 26%. PSA's sales record shows 461 Blaziken PSA 10 sales worth $334,061 in the 90 days to Oct 3, 2026, across the 27 of those cards it has sales for.
Source: UltraBall, ultraball.com/pokemon/blaziken/psa-10, observed Oct 15, 2026. Sample: every English Blaziken card UltraBall tracks (32); populations from PSA's population report; sales from PSA's cert-linked sales record. Method below.
How these figures are made
- Population
- PSA's population report for each card, as PSA publishes it. Copies sent in, not copies in existence.
- Gem rate
- PSA 10s over every PSA-graded copy. Shown from 20 graded; ranked, and used in medians, from 100.
- Prices
- UltraBall's PSA 10, PSA 9 and raw near-mint prices, the same as each card page shows. A price leaves out sales far from the rest.
- Sales
- Cert-linked PSA 10 sales: each tied to one slab by its PSA certificate number, so a sale is this card at this grade. The record has sales for 27 of the 32 Blaziken cards; the rest show “–”, not zero. 30 and 90 days count back from the newest sale on the record.
- Matching
- Raw and graded figures are for the same card; a 1st Edition or Shadowless printing is kept apart from the Unlimited card.
- Liquidity
- PSA 10 sales in 30 days over live listings; days of supply is live listings over the average daily sales.
More on Blaziken and PSA grading
- All 32 Blaziken cards with raw prices and recent sales
- The grading premium what a PSA 10 adds over raw, market-wide
- Graded supply how fast PSA populations are growing
- Grading calculator whether sending a raw Blaziken to PSA pays
Common questions
What is the most expensive Blaziken PSA 10?
Blaziken FB LV.X 142/147 from Supreme Victors, at about $25,000 in PSA 10. Next is Blaziken 1/106 (Emerald) at $23,050.
How many Blaziken PSA 10s are there?
PSA has graded 25,311 Blaziken cards a 10, out of 49,256 Blaziken cards it has graded in all, across the 32 cards UltraBall tracks. Blaziken VMAX 201/198 (Chilling Reign) is the most graded, at 10,631 copies.
Which Blaziken card is hardest to grade PSA 10?
Of the Blaziken cards with at least 100 copies graded, M Blaziken-EX XY86 (XY Black Star Promos) has the lowest gem rate: 2.0% of 456 came back a 10.
Which Blaziken has the lowest PSA 10 population?
Blaziken 28/160 (Primal Clash), with 7 PSA 10s out of 61 graded. Few copies have been sent in, so the count says more about submissions than about how hard it grades.
What is the easiest Blaziken to gem?
Blaziken VMAX 200/198 (Chilling Reign): 78% of its 1,440 PSA-graded copies came back a 10, the highest of the Blaziken cards with at least 100 graded.
How much more is a Blaziken PSA 10 worth than a raw copy?
Across the Blaziken cards with both prices, the median PSA 10 sells for 47× the raw near-mint price. The widest gap is Blaziken 17/108 (Dark Explorers), 572×.
