PSA 10 · Gem Mint · Cinderace
Cinderace PSA 10 Prices & Population
UltraBall tracks 22 English Cinderace cards, 19 of them with a PSA 10 price. In the 90 days to Oct 3, 2026, PSA's sales record shows 22 Cinderace PSA 10 sales worth $1,294, across the 9 cards it has sales for. PSA 10s run from $34.60 (Cinderace V SWSH015, SWSH Black Star Promos) to $150 (Cinderace V 44/264, Fusion Strike).
Prices as of Oct 15, 2026. Sales on PSA's record through Oct 3, 2026. PSA population counts as PSA publishes them.
- Cinderace cards tracked
- 22
- With a PSA 10 price
- 19
- PSA 10 population
- 4,514
- PSA graded, all grades
- 8,692
- Median gem rate (100+ graded)
- 52%
- PSA 10 sales, 90 days
- 22
- PSA 10 sales value, 90 days
- $1,294
- Median PSA 10 price
- $51.00
- Median PSA 10 over raw
- 12×
Ranked by PSA 10 price
Most valuable Cinderace PSA 10s
1. Cinderace V 44/264
Fusion Strike
$150
- PSA 9
- $18.99
- Raw
- $0.66
- PSA 10 pop
- 32
- Gem rate
- 28%
- Sold 90d
- 0
2. Cinderace SV017
Shining Fates Shiny Vault
$101
- PSA 9
- $36.00
- Raw
- $6.50
- PSA 10 pop
- 86
- Gem rate
- 52%
- Sold 90d
- 1
3. Cinderace SWSH112
SWSH Black Star Promos
$96.00
- PSA 9
- $29.87
- Raw
- $3.72
- PSA 10 pop
- 21
- Gem rate
- 22%
- Sold 90d
- –
4. Cinderace ex 157/142
Stellar Crown
$90.00
- PSA 9
- $19.99
- Raw
- $3.32
- PSA 10 pop
- 959
- Gem rate
- 49%
- Sold 90d
- 10
5. Cinderace ex 163/224
Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos
$90.00
- PSA 9
- $23.80
- Raw
- $5.29
- PSA 10 pop
- 560
- Gem rate
- 30%
- Sold 90d
- 5
6. Cinderace VMAX 45/264
Fusion Strike
$72.00
- PSA 9
- $27.33
- Raw
- $2.62
- PSA 10 pop
- 311
- Gem rate
- 60%
- Sold 90d
- –
7. Cinderace V 178/192
Rebel Clash
$60.00
- PSA 9
- $19.50
- Raw
- $6.77
- PSA 10 pop
- 195
- Gem rate
- 54%
- Sold 90d
- –
8. Cinderace ex 38/217
Ascended Heroes
$56.01
- PSA 9
- $16.21
- Raw
- $0.59
- PSA 10 pop
- 51
- Gem rate
- 72%
- Sold 90d
- –
9. Cinderace VMAX 194/192
Rebel Clash
$55.00
- PSA 9
- $11.00
- Raw
- $13.50
- PSA 10 pop
- 559
- Gem rate
- 86%
- Sold 90d
- –
10. Cinderace 28/198
Chilling Reign
$51.00
- PSA 9
- $13.00
- Raw
- $0.35
- PSA 10 pop
- 7
- Gem rate
- 28%
- Sold 90d
- 0
11. Cinderace V 18/72
Shining Fates
$50.00
- PSA 9
- $19.00
- Raw
- $0.74
- PSA 10 pop
- 97
- Gem rate
- 48%
- Sold 90d
- 0
12. Cinderace 28/132
Mega Evolution
$45.01
- PSA 9
- $9.52
- Raw
- $0.22
- PSA 10 pop
- 2
- Gem rate
- –
- Sold 90d
- –
Easiest Cinderace to gem
Highest PSA 10 rate, cards with 100+ PSA graded
| Card | PSA 10s | Graded | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinderace VMAX 194/192Rebel Clash | 559 | 651 | 86% |
| Cinderace VMAX 19/72Shining Fates | 529 | 707 | 75% |
| Cinderace VMAX 36/192Rebel Clash | 447 | 601 | 74% |
| Cinderace VMAX 45/264Fusion Strike | 311 | 519 | 60% |
| Cinderace V 35/192Rebel Clash | 123 | 208 | 59% |
| Cinderace V SWSH015SWSH Black Star Promos | 123 | 222 | 55% |
| Cinderace V 178/192Rebel Clash | 195 | 360 | 54% |
| Cinderace SV017Shining Fates Shiny Vault | 86 | 165 | 52% |
| Cinderace ex 157/142Stellar Crown | 959 | 1,977 | 49% |
| Cinderace V 18/72Shining Fates | 97 | 203 | 48% |
Hardest Cinderace to gem
Lowest PSA 10 rate, cards with 100+ PSA graded
| Card | PSA 10s | Graded | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinderace V 44/264Fusion Strike | 32 | 113 | 28% |
| Cinderace ex 163/224Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | 560 | 1,845 | 30% |
| Cinderace V 43/264Fusion Strike | 42 | 116 | 36% |
| Cinderace ex 28/142Stellar Crown | 270 | 572 | 47% |
| Cinderace V 18/72Shining Fates | 97 | 203 | 48% |
| Cinderace ex 157/142Stellar Crown | 959 | 1,977 | 49% |
| Cinderace SV017Shining Fates Shiny Vault | 86 | 165 | 52% |
| Cinderace V 178/192Rebel Clash | 195 | 360 | 54% |
| Cinderace V SWSH015SWSH Black Star Promos | 123 | 222 | 55% |
| Cinderace V 35/192Rebel Clash | 123 | 208 | 59% |
Gem rate is the share of PSA-graded copies that came back a 10. A rate off a handful of copies says more about who sent them in than about the card, so these two lists only count cards with at least 100 graded. The median Cinderace card on them gems at 53%.
Rarest PSA 10 populations
Lowest-pop Cinderace PSA 10s
| Card | PSA 10s | Graded | Gem rate | PSA 10 | Low because |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cinderace 28/132Mega Evolution | 2 | 8 | – | $45.01 | Few sent in |
| Cinderace 28/198Chilling Reign | 7 | 25 | 28% | $51.00 | Few sent in |
| Cinderace SWSH112SWSH Black Star Promos | 21 | 94 | 22% | $96.00 | Few sent in |
| Cinderace V 44/264Fusion Strike | 32 | 113 | 28% | $150 | Few sent in |
| Cinderace 35/202Sword & Shield | 38 | 73 | 52% | $43.83 | Few sent in |
| Cinderace V 43/264Fusion Strike | 42 | 116 | 36% | $37.50 | Few sent in |
A low population is not the same as a hard card. “Few sent in” means few copies have been graded at all, or they gem at a normal rate; “Hard to grade” means at least 100 have been graded and they come back a 10 at under half the median Cinderace rate.
Most graded Cinderace cards
What collectors send to PSA most
| Card | Graded | PSA 10s | PSA 9s | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cinderace ex 157/142Stellar Crown | 1,977 | 959 | 857 | 49% |
| Cinderace ex 163/224Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | 1,845 | 560 | 967 | 30% |
| Cinderace VMAX 19/72Shining Fates | 707 | 529 | 148 | 75% |
| Cinderace VMAX 194/192Rebel Clash | 651 | 559 | 68 | 86% |
| Cinderace VMAX 36/192Rebel Clash | 601 | 447 | 122 | 74% |
| Cinderace ex 28/142Stellar Crown | 572 | 270 | 238 | 47% |
| Cinderace VMAX 45/264Fusion Strike | 519 | 311 | 141 | 60% |
| Cinderace V 178/192Rebel Clash | 360 | 195 | 148 | 54% |
| Cinderace V SWSH015SWSH Black Star Promos | 222 | 123 | 84 | 55% |
| Cinderace V 35/192Rebel Clash | 208 | 123 | 76 | 59% |
Big population, thin trading
100+ PSA 10s, fewest PSA 10 sales for their population
| Card | PSA 10s | Sold 90d | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinderace ex 28/142Stellar Crown | 270 | 2 | $35.00 |
| Cinderace ex 163/224Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | 560 | 5 | $90.00 |
| Cinderace ex 157/142Stellar Crown | 959 | 10 | $90.00 |
| Cinderace V 35/192Rebel Clash | 123 | 3 | $45.00 |
Biggest PSA 10 premium over raw
PSA 10 price over the raw near-mint price, both at least $5
| Card | Raw | PSA 10 | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinderace ex 163/224Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | $5.29 | $90.00 | 17× |
| Cinderace SV017Shining Fates Shiny Vault | $6.50 | $101 | 16× |
| Cinderace V 178/192Rebel Clash | $6.77 | $60.00 | 8.9× |
| Cinderace VMAX 194/192Rebel Clash | $13.50 | $55.00 | 4.1× |
Where the jump from 9 to 10 is widest
PSA 10 price over the PSA 9 price
| Card | PSA 9 | PSA 10 | Gap | Premium | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cinderace V 44/264Fusion Strike | $18.99 | $150 | $131 | 7.9× | 28% |
| Cinderace 35/202Sword & Shield | $7.00 | $43.83 | $36.83 | 6.3× | 52% |
| Cinderace VMAX 194/192Rebel Clash | $11.00 | $55.00 | $44.00 | 5.0× | 86% |
| Cinderace 28/132Mega Evolution | $9.52 | $45.01 | $35.49 | 4.7× | – |
| Cinderace ex 157/142Stellar Crown | $19.99 | $90.00 | $70.01 | 4.5× | 49% |
| Cinderace 28/198Chilling Reign | $13.00 | $51.00 | $38.00 | 3.9× | 28% |
| Cinderace ex 163/224Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | $23.80 | $90.00 | $66.20 | 3.8× | 30% |
| Cinderace V SWSH015SWSH Black Star Promos | $9.50 | $34.60 | $25.10 | 3.6× | 55% |
| Cinderace ex 38/217Ascended Heroes | $16.21 | $56.01 | $39.80 | 3.5× | 72% |
| Cinderace VMAX 19/72Shining Fates | $13.83 | $45.00 | $31.17 | 3.3× | 75% |
Most actively traded
The Cinderace PSA 10s that change hands most
| Card | Sold 30d | Sold 90d | 90d value | 90d median | Latest sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cinderace ex 157/142Stellar Crown | 5 | 10 | $492 | $40.00 | $90.00 Sep 30, 2026, eBay |
| Cinderace ex 163/224Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | 1 | 5 | $502 | $96.00 | $90.00 Sep 29, 2026, eBay |
| Cinderace V 35/192Rebel Clash | 0 | 3 | $91.21 | $27.00 | $45.00 Aug 15, 2026, eBay |
| Cinderace ex 28/142Stellar Crown | 0 | 2 | $70.00 | – | $35.00 Sep 11, 2026, eBay |
| Cinderace SV017Shining Fates Shiny Vault | 0 | 1 | $101 | – | $101 Aug 6, 2026, eBay |
| Cinderace V 43/264Fusion Strike | 0 | 1 | $38.00 | – | $38.00 Aug 25, 2026, eBay |
Cert-linked PSA 10 sales on PSA's record, each one slab: eBay, Fanatics Collect, Goldin and Heritage, plus reported auction results PSA's record misses. It runs about ten days behind, so the 30-day count is low for the newest days.
Recent verified PSA 10 sales
The newest Cinderace PSA 10 sales
Through Oct 3, 2026
- Cinderace ex 157/142$90.00
Stellar Crown · Sep 30, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #108454748 - Cinderace ex 157/142$84.00
Stellar Crown · Sep 30, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #158565822 - Cinderace ex 163/224$90.00
Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Sep 29, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #122928142 - Cinderace ex 157/142$43.00
Stellar Crown · Sep 28, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #98700384 - Cinderace ex 157/142$38.00
Stellar Crown · Sep 26, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #98960124 - Cinderace ex 157/142$33.44
Stellar Crown · Sep 21, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #98294393 - Cinderace ex 28/142$35.00
Stellar Crown · Sep 11, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #101150201 - Cinderace ex 163/224$80.00
Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Sep 6, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #122901470 - Cinderace ex 28/142$35.00
Stellar Crown · Sep 4, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #101891625 - Cinderace V 43/264$38.00
Fusion Strike · Aug 25, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #142715297 - Cinderace ex 163/224$115
Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Aug 23, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #122901470 - Cinderace V 35/192$45.00
Rebel Clash · Aug 15, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #58776972 - Cinderace ex 157/142$40.00
Stellar Crown · Aug 11, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #98140085 - Cinderace V 35/192$27.00
Rebel Clash · Aug 11, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #46813815 - Cinderace ex 157/142$40.00
Stellar Crown · Aug 10, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #101493775 - Cinderace SV017$101
Shining Fates Shiny Vault · Aug 6, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #59462286 - Cinderace ex 157/142$40.00
Stellar Crown · Aug 2, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #101891627 - Cinderace V 35/192$19.21
Rebel Clash · Aug 1, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #55289332 - Cinderace ex 157/142$40.00
Stellar Crown · Jul 31, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #101461533 - Cinderace ex 163/224$121
Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Jul 27, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #102489704
By era
Cinderace PSA 10s, era by era
| Cards | One of each | PSA 10s | PSA graded | Median gem rate | Sold 90d | 90d value | Top PSA 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sword & Shield | 14 | $883 | 2,610 | 4,057 | 55% | 5 | $230 | Cinderace V 44/264 $150 |
| Scarlet & Violet | 3 | $215 | 1,789 | 4,394 | 47% | 17 | $1,064 | Cinderace ex 157/142 $90.00 |
| Mega Evolution | 2 | $101 | 53 | 79 | – | – | – | Cinderace ex 38/217 $56.01 |
By set
The sets that lead Cinderace's PSA 10 market
Top 15 by 90-day PSA 10 sales value
| Cards | One of each | PSA 10s | PSA graded | Median gem rate | Sold 90d | 90d value | Top PSA 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stellar Crown | 2 | $125 | 1,229 | 2,549 | 48% | 12 | $562 | Cinderace ex 157/142 $90.00 |
| Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | 1 | $90.00 | 560 | 1,845 | 30% | 5 | $502 | Cinderace ex 163/224 $90.00 |
| Shining Fates Shiny Vault | 1 | $101 | 86 | 165 | 52% | 1 | $101 | Cinderace SV017 $101 |
| Rebel Clash | 4 | $202 | 1,324 | 1,820 | 67% | 3 | $91.21 | Cinderace V 178/192 $60.00 |
| Fusion Strike | 3 | $260 | 385 | 748 | 36% | 1 | $38.00 | Cinderace V 44/264 $150 |
| SWSH Black Star Promos | 2 | $131 | 144 | 316 | 55% | – | – | Cinderace SWSH112 $96.00 |
| Shining Fates | 2 | $95.00 | 626 | 910 | 61% | – | – | Cinderace V 18/72 $50.00 |
| Ascended Heroes | 1 | $56.01 | 51 | 71 | – | – | – | Cinderace ex 38/217 $56.01 |
| Chilling Reign | 1 | $51.00 | 7 | 25 | – | – | – | Cinderace 28/198 $51.00 |
| Mega Evolution | 1 | $45.01 | 2 | 8 | – | – | – | Cinderace 28/132 $45.01 |
| Sword & Shield | 1 | $43.83 | 38 | 73 | – | – | – | Cinderace 35/202 $43.83 |
Every card
Every Cinderace PSA 10
19 cards
| Cinderace V 44/264Fusion Strike | 2021 | $0.66 | $18.99 | $150 | 32 | 113 | 28% | 0 | 0 | +20.8% | – | 7.9× |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cinderace SV017Shining Fates Shiny Vault | 2021 | $6.50 | $36.00 | $101 | 86 | 165 | 52% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16× | 2.8× |
| Cinderace SWSH112SWSH Black Star Promos | 2019 | $3.72 | $29.87 | $96.00 | 21 | 94 | 22% | – | – | – | – | 3.2× |
| Cinderace ex 157/142Stellar Crown | 2024 | $3.32 | $19.99 | $90.00 | 959 | 1,977 | 49% | 5 | 10 | +27.2% | – | 4.5× |
| Cinderace ex 163/224Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | 2023 | $5.29 | $23.80 | $90.00 | 560 | 1,845 | 30% | 1 | 5 | -2.7% | 17× | 3.8× |
| Cinderace VMAX 45/264Fusion Strike | 2021 | $2.62 | $27.33 | $72.00 | 311 | 519 | 60% | – | – | -2.7% | – | 2.6× |
| Cinderace V 178/192Rebel Clash | 2020 | $6.77 | $19.50 | $60.00 | 195 | 360 | 54% | – | – | 0.0% | 8.9× | 3.1× |
| Cinderace ex 38/217Ascended Heroes | 2026 | $0.59 | $16.21 | $56.01 | 51 | 71 | 72% | – | – | – | – | 3.5× |
| Cinderace VMAX 194/192Rebel Clash | 2020 | $13.50 | $11.00 | $55.00 | 559 | 651 | 86% | – | – | -15.8% | 4.1× | 5.0× |
| Cinderace 28/198Chilling Reign | 2021 | $0.35 | $13.00 | $51.00 | 7 | 25 | 28% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | 3.9× |
| Cinderace V 18/72Shining Fates | 2021 | $0.74 | $19.00 | $50.00 | 97 | 203 | 48% | 0 | 0 | +1.5% | – | 2.6× |
| Cinderace 28/132Mega Evolution | 2025 | $0.22 | $9.52 | $45.01 | 2 | 8 | – | – | – | – | – | 4.7× |
| Cinderace VMAX 19/72Shining Fates | 2021 | $1.46 | $13.83 | $45.00 | 529 | 707 | 75% | – | – | +2.9% | – | 3.3× |
| Cinderace V 35/192Rebel Clash | 2020 | $0.78 | $25.00 | $45.00 | 123 | 208 | 59% | 0 | 3 | +1.1% | – | 1.8× |
| Cinderace 35/202Sword & Shield | 2020 | $0.38 | $7.00 | $43.83 | 38 | 73 | 52% | – | – | 0.0% | – | 6.3× |
| Cinderace VMAX 36/192Rebel Clash | 2020 | $3.82 | $22.00 | $42.00 | 447 | 601 | 74% | – | – | +0.6% | – | 1.9× |
| Cinderace V 43/264Fusion Strike | 2021 | $0.68 | $27.00 | $37.50 | 42 | 116 | 36% | 0 | 1 | -1.3% | – | 1.4× |
| Cinderace ex 28/142Stellar Crown | 2024 | $0.83 | $12.00 | $35.00 | 270 | 572 | 47% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | – | 2.9× |
| Cinderace V SWSH015SWSH Black Star Promos | 2019 | $0.91 | $9.50 | $34.60 | 123 | 222 | 55% | – | – | 0.0% | – | 3.6× |
Gem rate from 20 PSA-graded copies. 30d move is the PSA 10 price over 28 days. Premiums need both prices at $5 or more. 1st Edition and Shadowless printings are their own rows, with their own prices and PSA counts; PSA's sales record is kept per card, so they show no sales count.
Cite these figures
UltraBall tracks 19 Cinderace cards with a PSA 10 price, with a combined PSA 10 population of 4,514. Across the 15 Cinderace cards with at least 100 PSA-graded copies, the median gem rate is 52%. PSA's sales record shows 22 Cinderace PSA 10 sales worth $1,294 in the 90 days to Oct 3, 2026, across the 9 of those cards it has sales for.
Source: UltraBall, ultraball.com/pokemon/cinderace/psa-10, observed Oct 15, 2026. Sample: every English Cinderace card UltraBall tracks (22); populations from PSA's population report; sales from PSA's cert-linked sales record. Method below.
How these figures are made
- Population
- PSA's population report for each card, as PSA publishes it. Copies sent in, not copies in existence.
- Gem rate
- PSA 10s over every PSA-graded copy. Shown from 20 graded; ranked, and used in medians, from 100.
- Prices
- UltraBall's PSA 10, PSA 9 and raw near-mint prices, the same as each card page shows. A price leaves out sales far from the rest.
- Sales
- Cert-linked PSA 10 sales: each tied to one slab by its PSA certificate number, so a sale is this card at this grade. The record has sales for 9 of the 22 Cinderace cards; the rest show “–”, not zero. 30 and 90 days count back from the newest sale on the record.
- Matching
- Raw and graded figures are for the same card; a 1st Edition or Shadowless printing is kept apart from the Unlimited card.
- Liquidity
- PSA 10 sales in 30 days over live listings; days of supply is live listings over the average daily sales.
More on Cinderace and PSA grading
- All 22 Cinderace cards with raw prices and recent sales
- The grading premium what a PSA 10 adds over raw, market-wide
- Graded supply how fast PSA populations are growing
- Grading calculator whether sending a raw Cinderace to PSA pays
Common questions
What is the most expensive Cinderace PSA 10?
Cinderace V 44/264 from Fusion Strike, at about $150 in PSA 10. Next is Cinderace SV017 (Shining Fates Shiny Vault) at $101.
How many Cinderace PSA 10s are there?
PSA has graded 4,514 Cinderace cards a 10, out of 8,692 Cinderace cards it has graded in all, across the 22 cards UltraBall tracks. Cinderace ex 157/142 (Stellar Crown) is the most graded, at 1,977 copies.
Which Cinderace card is hardest to grade PSA 10?
Of the Cinderace cards with at least 100 copies graded, Cinderace V 44/264 (Fusion Strike) has the lowest gem rate: 28% of 113 came back a 10.
Which Cinderace has the lowest PSA 10 population?
Cinderace 28/132 (Mega Evolution), with 2 PSA 10s out of 8 graded. Few copies have been sent in, so the count says more about submissions than about how hard it grades.
What is the easiest Cinderace to gem?
Cinderace VMAX 194/192 (Rebel Clash): 86% of its 651 PSA-graded copies came back a 10, the highest of the Cinderace cards with at least 100 graded.
How much more is a Cinderace PSA 10 worth than a raw copy?
Across the Cinderace cards with both prices, the median PSA 10 sells for 12× the raw near-mint price. The widest gap is Cinderace ex 163/224 (Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos), 17×.
