PSA 10 · Gem Mint · Fennekin
Fennekin PSA 10 Prices & Population
UltraBall tracks 14 English Fennekin cards, 8 of them with a PSA 10 price. In the 90 days to Oct 3, 2026, PSA's sales record shows 1 Fennekin PSA 10 sales worth $81.00, across the 1 cards it has sales for. PSA 10s run from $14.50 (Fennekin 11/124, Fates Collide) to $84.54 (Fennekin 3/12, McDonald's Collection 2014).
Prices as of Oct 15, 2026. Sales on PSA's record through Oct 3, 2026. PSA population counts as PSA publishes them.
- Fennekin cards tracked
- 14
- With a PSA 10 price
- 8
- PSA 10 population
- 343
- PSA graded, all grades
- 1,176
- PSA 10 sales, 90 days
- 1
- PSA 10 sales value, 90 days
- $81.00
- Median PSA 10 price
- $34.06
Ranked by PSA 10 price
Most valuable Fennekin PSA 10s
1. Fennekin 3/12
McDonald's Collection 2014
$84.54
- PSA 9
- $36.58
- Raw
- $4.24
- PSA 10 pop
- 0
- Gem rate
- –
- Sold 90d
- –
2. Fennekin 14/25
McDonald's Collection 2021
$81.00
- PSA 9
- $18.00
- Raw
- $1.31
- PSA 10 pop
- 223
- Gem rate
- 36%
- Sold 90d
- 1
3. Fennekin 25/162
BREAKthrough
$35.72
- PSA 9
- $17.38
- Raw
- $0.31
- PSA 10 pop
- 0
- Gem rate
- –
- Sold 90d
- –
4. Fennekin 24/146
XY
$35.20
- PSA 9
- $5.76
- Raw
- $0.38
- PSA 10 pop
- 0
- Gem rate
- –
- Sold 90d
- –
5. Fennekin 11/86
Chaos Rising
$32.91
- PSA 9
- $14.00
- Raw
- $0.11
- PSA 10 pop
- 0
- Gem rate
- –
- Sold 90d
- –
6. Fennekin 14/131
Forbidden Light
$32.64
- PSA 9
- $11.55
- Raw
- $0.33
- PSA 10 pop
- 17
- Gem rate
- 65%
- Sold 90d
- –
7. Fennekin 25/195
Silver Tempest
$30.03
- PSA 9
- $11.00
- Raw
- $0.13
- PSA 10 pop
- 1
- Gem rate
- –
- Sold 90d
- –
8. Fennekin 11/124
Fates Collide
$14.50
- PSA 9
- –
- Raw
- $0.27
- PSA 10 pop
- 1
- Gem rate
- –
- Sold 90d
- –
Easiest Fennekin to gem
Highest PSA 10 rate, cards with 100+ PSA graded
| Card | PSA 10s | Graded | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fennekin 14/25McDonald's Collection 2021 | 223 | 627 | 36% |
Hardest Fennekin to gem
Lowest PSA 10 rate, cards with 100+ PSA graded
| Card | PSA 10s | Graded | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fennekin 14/25McDonald's Collection 2021 | 223 | 627 | 36% |
Gem rate is the share of PSA-graded copies that came back a 10. A rate off a handful of copies says more about who sent them in than about the card, so these two lists only count cards with at least 100 graded. The median Fennekin card on them gems at 36%.
Rarest PSA 10 populations
Lowest-pop Fennekin PSA 10s
| Card | PSA 10s | Graded | Gem rate | PSA 10 | Low because |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fennekin 25/195Silver Tempest | 1 | 3 | – | $30.03 | Few sent in |
| Fennekin 11/124Fates Collide | 1 | 8 | – | $14.50 | Few sent in |
| Fennekin 14/131Forbidden Light | 17 | 26 | 65% | $32.64 | Few sent in |
A low population is not the same as a hard card. “Few sent in” means few copies have been graded at all, or they gem at a normal rate; “Hard to grade” means at least 100 have been graded and they come back a 10 at under half the median Fennekin rate.
Most graded Fennekin cards
What collectors send to PSA most
| Card | Graded | PSA 10s | PSA 9s | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fennekin 14/25McDonald's Collection 2021 | 627 | 223 | 285 | 36% |
| Fennekin 14/131Forbidden Light | 26 | 17 | 7 | 65% |
| Fennekin 3/12McDonald's Collection 2014 | 13 | 0 | 1 | – |
| Fennekin 11/124Fates Collide | 8 | 1 | 7 | – |
| Fennekin 24/146XY | 6 | 0 | 4 | – |
| Fennekin 25/162BREAKthrough | 4 | 0 | 1 | – |
| Fennekin 25/195Silver Tempest | 3 | 1 | 2 | – |
| Fennekin 11/86Chaos Rising | 2 | 0 | 2 | – |
Big population, thin trading
100+ PSA 10s, fewest PSA 10 sales for their population
| Card | PSA 10s | Sold 90d | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fennekin 14/25McDonald's Collection 2021 | 223 | 1 | $81.00 |
Where the jump from 9 to 10 is widest
PSA 10 price over the PSA 9 price
| Card | PSA 9 | PSA 10 | Gap | Premium | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fennekin 24/146XY | $5.76 | $35.20 | $29.44 | 6.1× | – |
| Fennekin 14/25McDonald's Collection 2021 | $18.00 | $81.00 | $63.00 | 4.5× | 36% |
| Fennekin 14/131Forbidden Light | $11.55 | $32.64 | $21.09 | 2.8× | 65% |
| Fennekin 25/195Silver Tempest | $11.00 | $30.03 | $19.03 | 2.7× | – |
| Fennekin 11/86Chaos Rising | $14.00 | $32.91 | $18.91 | 2.4× | – |
| Fennekin 3/12McDonald's Collection 2014 | $36.58 | $84.54 | $47.96 | 2.3× | – |
| Fennekin 25/162BREAKthrough | $17.38 | $35.72 | $18.34 | 2.1× | – |
Most actively traded
The Fennekin PSA 10s that change hands most
| Card | Sold 30d | Sold 90d | 90d value | 90d median | Latest sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fennekin 14/25McDonald's Collection 2021 | 0 | 1 | $81.00 | – | $81.00 Aug 1, 2026, eBay |
Cert-linked PSA 10 sales on PSA's record, each one slab: eBay, Fanatics Collect, Goldin and Heritage, plus reported auction results PSA's record misses. It runs about ten days behind, so the 30-day count is low for the newest days.
Recent verified PSA 10 sales
The newest Fennekin PSA 10 sales
Through Oct 3, 2026
- Fennekin 14/25$81.00
McDonald's Collection 2021 · Aug 1, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #59633385 - Fennekin 14/25$100
McDonald's Collection 2021 · Apr 4, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #132954371 - Fennekin 14/25$29.99
McDonald's Collection 2021 · Aug 16, 2024 ·
eBay · auction · cert #62416035 - Fennekin 14/25$13.99
McDonald's Collection 2021 · Oct 9, 2023 ·
eBay · auction · cert #61603523
By era
Fennekin PSA 10s, era by era
| Cards | One of each | PSA 10s | PSA graded | Median gem rate | Sold 90d | 90d value | Top PSA 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XY | 4 | $170 | 1 | 31 | – | – | – | Fennekin 3/12 $84.54 |
| Sun & Moon | 1 | $32.64 | 17 | 26 | – | – | – | Fennekin 14/131 $32.64 |
| Sword & Shield | 2 | $111 | 224 | 630 | 36% | 1 | $81.00 | Fennekin 14/25 $81.00 |
| Mega Evolution | 1 | $32.91 | 0 | 2 | – | – | – | Fennekin 11/86 $32.91 |
By set
The sets that lead Fennekin's PSA 10 market
Top 15 by 90-day PSA 10 sales value
| Cards | One of each | PSA 10s | PSA graded | Median gem rate | Sold 90d | 90d value | Top PSA 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| McDonald's Collection 2021 | 1 | $81.00 | 223 | 627 | 36% | 1 | $81.00 | Fennekin 14/25 $81.00 |
| McDonald's Collection 2014 | 1 | $84.54 | 0 | 13 | – | – | – | Fennekin 3/12 $84.54 |
| BREAKthrough | 1 | $35.72 | 0 | 4 | – | – | – | Fennekin 25/162 $35.72 |
| XY | 1 | $35.20 | 0 | 6 | – | – | – | Fennekin 24/146 $35.20 |
| Chaos Rising | 1 | $32.91 | 0 | 2 | – | – | – | Fennekin 11/86 $32.91 |
| Forbidden Light | 1 | $32.64 | 17 | 26 | – | – | – | Fennekin 14/131 $32.64 |
| Silver Tempest | 1 | $30.03 | 1 | 3 | – | – | – | Fennekin 25/195 $30.03 |
| Fates Collide | 1 | $14.50 | 1 | 8 | – | – | – | Fennekin 11/124 $14.50 |
Every card
Every Fennekin PSA 10
8 cards
| Fennekin 3/12McDonald's Collection 2014 | 2014 | $4.24 | $36.58 | $84.54 | 0 | 13 | – | – | – | +13.2% | – | 2.3× |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fennekin 14/25McDonald's Collection 2021 | 2021 | $1.31 | $18.00 | $81.00 | 223 | 627 | 36% | 0 | 1 | -2.7% | – | 4.5× |
| Fennekin 25/162BREAKthrough | 2015 | $0.31 | $17.38 | $35.72 | 0 | 4 | – | – | – | 0.0% | – | 2.1× |
| Fennekin 24/146XY | 2014 | $0.38 | $5.76 | $35.20 | 0 | 6 | – | – | – | -1.3% | – | 6.1× |
| Fennekin 11/86Chaos Rising | 2026 | $0.11 | $14.00 | $32.91 | 0 | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | 2.4× |
| Fennekin 14/131Forbidden Light | 2018 | $0.33 | $11.55 | $32.64 | 17 | 26 | 65% | – | – | +0.6% | – | 2.8× |
| Fennekin 25/195Silver Tempest | 2022 | $0.13 | $11.00 | $30.03 | 1 | 3 | – | – | – | 0.0% | – | 2.7× |
| Fennekin 11/124Fates Collide | 2016 | $0.27 | – | $14.50 | 1 | 8 | – | – | – | 0.0% | – | – |
Gem rate from 20 PSA-graded copies. 30d move is the PSA 10 price over 28 days. Premiums need both prices at $5 or more. 1st Edition and Shadowless printings are their own rows, with their own prices and PSA counts; PSA's sales record is kept per card, so they show no sales count.
Cite these figures
UltraBall tracks 8 Fennekin cards with a PSA 10 price, with a combined PSA 10 population of 343. PSA's sales record shows 1 Fennekin PSA 10 sales worth $81.00 in the 90 days to Oct 3, 2026, across the 1 of those cards it has sales for.
Source: UltraBall, ultraball.com/pokemon/fennekin/psa-10, observed Oct 15, 2026. Sample: every English Fennekin card UltraBall tracks (14); populations from PSA's population report; sales from PSA's cert-linked sales record. Method below.
How these figures are made
- Population
- PSA's population report for each card, as PSA publishes it. Copies sent in, not copies in existence.
- Gem rate
- PSA 10s over every PSA-graded copy. Shown from 20 graded; ranked, and used in medians, from 100.
- Prices
- UltraBall's PSA 10, PSA 9 and raw near-mint prices, the same as each card page shows. A price leaves out sales far from the rest.
- Sales
- Cert-linked PSA 10 sales: each tied to one slab by its PSA certificate number, so a sale is this card at this grade. The record has sales for 1 of the 14 Fennekin cards; the rest show “–”, not zero. 30 and 90 days count back from the newest sale on the record.
- Matching
- Raw and graded figures are for the same card; a 1st Edition or Shadowless printing is kept apart from the Unlimited card.
- Liquidity
- PSA 10 sales in 30 days over live listings; days of supply is live listings over the average daily sales.
More on Fennekin and PSA grading
- All 14 Fennekin cards with raw prices and recent sales
- The grading premium what a PSA 10 adds over raw, market-wide
- Graded supply how fast PSA populations are growing
- Grading calculator whether sending a raw Fennekin to PSA pays
Common questions
What is the most expensive Fennekin PSA 10?
Fennekin 3/12 from McDonald's Collection 2014, at about $84.54 in PSA 10. Next is Fennekin 14/25 (McDonald's Collection 2021) at $81.00.
How many Fennekin PSA 10s are there?
PSA has graded 343 Fennekin cards a 10, out of 1,176 Fennekin cards it has graded in all, across the 14 cards UltraBall tracks. Fennekin 14/25 (McDonald's Collection 2021) is the most graded, at 627 copies.
Which Fennekin card is hardest to grade PSA 10?
Of the Fennekin cards with at least 100 copies graded, Fennekin 14/25 (McDonald's Collection 2021) has the lowest gem rate: 36% of 627 came back a 10.
Which Fennekin has the lowest PSA 10 population?
Fennekin 25/195 (Silver Tempest), with 1 PSA 10 out of 3 graded. Few copies have been sent in, so the count says more about submissions than about how hard it grades.
What is the easiest Fennekin to gem?
Fennekin 14/25 (McDonald's Collection 2021): 36% of its 627 PSA-graded copies came back a 10, the highest of the Fennekin cards with at least 100 graded.
