PSA 10 · Gem Mint · Machamp
Machamp PSA 10 Prices & Population
UltraBall tracks 49 English Machamp cards, 42 of them with a PSA 10 price. In the 90 days to Oct 3, 2026, PSA's sales record shows 321 Machamp PSA 10 sales worth $426,016, across the 32 cards it has sales for. PSA 10s run from $41.00 (Machamp SWSH053, SWSH Black Star Promos) to $21,000 (Machamp LV.X 98/100, Stormfront).
Prices as of Oct 15, 2026. Sales on PSA's record through Oct 3, 2026. PSA population counts as PSA publishes them.
- Machamp cards tracked
- 49
- With a PSA 10 price
- 42
- PSA 10 population
- 13,913
- PSA graded, all grades
- 52,224
- Median gem rate (100+ graded)
- 24%
- PSA 10 sales, 90 days
- 321
- PSA 10 sales value, 90 days
- $426,016
- Median PSA 10 price
- $428
- Median PSA 10 over raw
- 32×
Ranked by PSA 10 price
Most valuable Machamp PSA 10s
1. Machamp LV.X 98/100
Stormfront
$21,000
- PSA 9
- $700
- Raw
- $75.00
- PSA 10 pop
- 17
- Gem rate
- 3.7%
- Sold 90d
- 1
2. Machamp 16/165
Expedition Base Set
$17,400
- PSA 9
- $480
- Raw
- $114
- PSA 10 pop
- 76
- Gem rate
- 9.6%
- Sold 90d
- 11
3. Machamp H15
Skyridge
$15,600
- PSA 9
- $1,150
- Raw
- $373
- PSA 10 pop
- 184
- Gem rate
- 24%
- Sold 90d
- 6
4. Machamp 8/102
Base Set
$13,800
- PSA 9
- $1,100
- Raw
- $33.06
- PSA 10 pop
- 20
- Gem rate
- 0.25%
- Sold 90d
- 3
5. Machamp 95/102
HS—Triumphant
$10,500
- PSA 9
- $868
- Raw
- $109
- PSA 10 pop
- 141
- Gem rate
- 8.8%
- Sold 90d
- 14
6. Machamp 15/110
Legendary Collection
$10,000
- PSA 9
- $300
- Raw
- $42.74
- PSA 10 pop
- 16
- Gem rate
- 2.4%
- Sold 90d
- 2
7. 1st Edition Machamp 8/102
Base Set
$6,400
- PSA 9
- $324
- Raw
- –
- PSA 10 pop
- –
- Gem rate
- –
- Sold 90d
- –
8. Machamp 9/101
Hidden Legends
$4,543
- PSA 9
- $382
- Raw
- $55.00
- PSA 10 pop
- 37
- Gem rate
- 10%
- Sold 90d
- 3
9. Machamp 11/108
Power Keepers
$3,679
- PSA 9
- $129
- Raw
- $20.02
- PSA 10 pop
- 43
- Gem rate
- 13%
- Sold 90d
- 8
10. 1st Edition Giovanni's Machamp 6/132
Gym Challenge
$2,550
- PSA 9
- $387
- Raw
- $175
- PSA 10 pop
- –
- Gem rate
- –
- Sold 90d
- –
11. Machamp-EX 90/98
Ancient Origins
$2,500
- PSA 9
- $120
- Raw
- $19.99
- PSA 10 pop
- 142
- Gem rate
- 21%
- Sold 90d
- 10
12. Machamp 9/92
Legend Maker
$2,400
- PSA 9
- $175
- Raw
- $32.00
- PSA 10 pop
- 43
- Gem rate
- 14%
- Sold 90d
- 2
Easiest Machamp to gem
Highest PSA 10 rate, cards with 100+ PSA graded
| Card | PSA 10s | Graded | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machamp VMAX 194/189Astral Radiance | 639 | 914 | 70% |
| Machamp VMAX 73/189Astral Radiance | 603 | 890 | 68% |
| Machamp V 172/189Astral Radiance | 5,584 | 10,438 | 53% |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 198/214Unbroken Bonds | 506 | 988 | 51% |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 82/214Unbroken Bonds | 1,198 | 2,489 | 48% |
| Machamp V 171/189Astral Radiance | 146 | 305 | 48% |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 199/214Unbroken Bonds | 1,500 | 3,149 | 48% |
| Machamp 26/73Champion's Path | 295 | 630 | 47% |
| Machamp BREAK 60/108Evolutions | 783 | 1,779 | 44% |
| Machamp 16/144Skyridge | 94 | 221 | 43% |
Hardest Machamp to gem
Lowest PSA 10 rate, cards with 100+ PSA graded
| Card | PSA 10s | Graded | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machamp 8/102Base Set | 20 | 7,926 | 0.25% |
| Dark Machamp 10/82Team Rocket | 49 | 3,886 | 1.3% |
| Machamp 59/108Evolutions | 70 | 3,583 | 2.0% |
| Machamp 15/110Legendary Collection | 16 | 672 | 2.4% |
| Machamp LV.X 98/100Stormfront | 17 | 463 | 3.7% |
| Dark Machamp 27/82Team Rocket | 34 | 493 | 6.9% |
| Giovanni's Machamp 6/132Gym Challenge | 171 | 2,314 | 7.4% |
| Machamp 95/102HS—Triumphant | 141 | 1,604 | 8.8% |
| Machamp 16/165Expedition Base Set | 76 | 793 | 9.6% |
| Machamp 9/101Hidden Legends | 37 | 356 | 10% |
Gem rate is the share of PSA-graded copies that came back a 10. A rate off a handful of copies says more about who sent them in than about the card, so these two lists only count cards with at least 100 graded. The median Machamp card on them gems at 24%.
Rarest PSA 10 populations
Lowest-pop Machamp PSA 10s
| Card | PSA 10s | Graded | Gem rate | PSA 10 | Low because |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Machamp XY13XY Black Star Promos | 2 | 93 | 2.2% | $720 | Few sent in |
| Machamp 26/102HS—Triumphant | 2 | 13 | – | $152 | Few sent in |
| Machamp 49/101Plasma Blast | 4 | 55 | 7.3% | $99.45 | Few sent in |
| Machamp 42/83Generations | 8 | 71 | 11% | $99.99 | Few sent in |
| Machamp 15/110Legendary Collection | 16 | 672 | 2.4% | $10,000 | Hard to grade |
| Machamp 88/196Lost Origin | 16 | 68 | 24% | $48.82 | Few sent in |
| Machamp LV.X 98/100Stormfront | 17 | 463 | 3.7% | $21,000 | Hard to grade |
| Machamp 8/102Base Set | 20 | 7,926 | 0.25% | $13,800 | Hard to grade |
| Dark Machamp 27/82Team Rocket | 34 | 493 | 6.9% | $406 | Hard to grade |
| Machamp 9/101Hidden Legends | 37 | 356 | 10% | $4,543 | Hard to grade |
A low population is not the same as a hard card. “Few sent in” means few copies have been graded at all, or they gem at a normal rate; “Hard to grade” means at least 100 have been graded and they come back a 10 at under half the median Machamp rate.
Most graded Machamp cards
What collectors send to PSA most
| Card | Graded | PSA 10s | PSA 9s | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Machamp V 172/189Astral Radiance | 10,438 | 5,584 | 3,841 | 53% |
| Machamp 8/102Base Set | 7,926 | 20 | 467 | 0.25% |
| Dark Machamp 10/82Team Rocket | 3,886 | 49 | 714 | 1.3% |
| Machamp 59/108Evolutions | 3,583 | 70 | 1,959 | 2.0% |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 199/214Unbroken Bonds | 3,149 | 1,500 | 1,114 | 48% |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 82/214Unbroken Bonds | 2,489 | 1,198 | 919 | 48% |
| Giovanni's Machamp 6/132Gym Challenge | 2,314 | 171 | 756 | 7.4% |
| Machamp BREAK 60/108Evolutions | 1,779 | 783 | 701 | 44% |
| Machamp 95/102HS—Triumphant | 1,604 | 141 | 689 | 8.8% |
| Machamp 43/53Wizards Black Star Promos | 1,398 | 326 | 672 | 23% |
Big population, thin trading
100+ PSA 10s, fewest PSA 10 sales for their population
| Card | PSA 10s | Sold 90d | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machamp V 172/189Astral Radiance | 5,584 | 83 | $362 |
| Machamp-GX 64/147Burning Shadows | 166 | 4 | $165 |
| Machamp 43/53Wizards Black Star Promos | 326 | 8 | $700 |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 198/214Unbroken Bonds | 506 | 13 | $233 |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 221/214Unbroken Bonds | 306 | 8 | $598 |
| Machamp BREAK 60/108Evolutions | 783 | 21 | $135 |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 199/214Unbroken Bonds | 1,500 | 42 | $1,045 |
| Machamp H15Skyridge | 184 | 6 | $15,600 |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 82/214Unbroken Bonds | 1,198 | 42 | $233 |
| Giovanni's Machamp 6/132Gym Challenge | 171 | 6 | $1,370 |
Biggest PSA 10 premium over raw
PSA 10 price over the raw near-mint price, both at least $5
| Card | Raw | PSA 10 | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machamp 8/102Base Set | $33.06 | $13,800 | 417× |
| Machamp LV.X 98/100Stormfront | $75.00 | $21,000 | 280× |
| Machamp 15/110Legendary Collection | $42.74 | $10,000 | 234× |
| Machamp 59/108Evolutions | $5.26 | $1,121 | 213× |
| Machamp 11/108Power Keepers | $20.02 | $3,679 | 184× |
| Machamp 16/165Expedition Base Set | $114 | $17,400 | 152× |
| Machamp-EX 90/98Ancient Origins | $19.99 | $2,500 | 125× |
| Machamp 95/102HS—Triumphant | $109 | $10,500 | 96× |
| Machamp-GX 135/147Burning Shadows | $8.23 | $700 | 85× |
| Machamp 9/101Hidden Legends | $55.00 | $4,543 | 83× |
Where the jump from 9 to 10 is widest
PSA 10 price over the PSA 9 price
| Card | PSA 9 | PSA 10 | Gap | Premium | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Machamp 16/165Expedition Base Set | $480 | $17,400 | $16,920 | 36× | 9.6% |
| Machamp 15/110Legendary Collection | $300 | $10,000 | $9,700 | 33× | 2.4% |
| Machamp 59/108Evolutions | $35.00 | $1,121 | $1,086 | 32× | 2.0% |
| Machamp LV.X 98/100Stormfront | $700 | $21,000 | $20,300 | 30× | 3.7% |
| Machamp-EX XY108XY Black Star Promos | $15.50 | $450 | $435 | 29× | 26% |
| Machamp 11/108Power Keepers | $129 | $3,679 | $3,550 | 28× | 13% |
| Machamp-GX 154/147Burning Shadows | $49.99 | $1,226 | $1,176 | 25× | 12% |
| Machamp-GX 135/147Burning Shadows | $30.00 | $700 | $670 | 23× | 13% |
| Machamp-EX 90/98Ancient Origins | $120 | $2,500 | $2,380 | 21× | 21% |
| 1st Edition Machamp 8/102Base Set | $324 | $6,400 | $6,076 | 20× | – |
Most actively traded
The Machamp PSA 10s that change hands most
| Card | Sold 30d | Sold 90d | 90d value | 90d median | Latest sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Machamp V 172/189Astral Radiance | 16 | 83 | $33,094 | $400 | $370 Oct 3, 2026, eBay |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 199/214Unbroken Bonds | 9 | 42 | $44,372 | $1,047 | $965 Oct 1, 2026, eBay |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 82/214Unbroken Bonds | 17 | 42 | $9,436 | $224 | $330 Oct 2, 2026, eBay |
| Machamp BREAK 60/108Evolutions | 9 | 21 | $2,395 | $110 | $135 Oct 3, 2026, eBay |
| Machamp 95/102HS—Triumphant | 4 | 14 | $63,900 | $4,040 | $10,500 Sep 28, 2026, Fanatics Collect |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 198/214Unbroken Bonds | 5 | 13 | $3,378 | $260 | $255 Oct 1, 2026, eBay |
| Machamp 16/165Expedition Base Set | 9 | 11 | $89,308 | $9,000 | $10,500 Sep 28, 2026, Fanatics Collect |
| Machamp-EX 90/98Ancient Origins | 6 | 10 | $13,956 | $1,100 | $2,500 Oct 1, 2026, eBay |
| Machamp 11/108Power Keepers | 2 | 8 | $8,128 | $660 | $2,437 Sep 29, 2026, eBay |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 221/214Unbroken Bonds | 1 | 8 | $4,298 | $544 | $450 Sep 22, 2026, eBay |
Cert-linked PSA 10 sales on PSA's record, each one slab: eBay, Fanatics Collect, Goldin and Heritage, plus reported auction results PSA's record misses. It runs about ten days behind, so the 30-day count is low for the newest days.
Recent verified PSA 10 sales
The newest Machamp PSA 10 sales
Through Oct 3, 2026
- Machamp V 172/189$370
Astral Radiance · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #124398552 - Machamp 51/165$348
Expedition Base Set · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #60818350 - Machamp 51/165$316
Expedition Base Set · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #27654835 - Machamp BREAK 60/108$135
Evolutions · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #62709651 - Marshadow & Machamp-GX 82/214$330
Unbroken Bonds · Oct 2, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #133416418 - Machamp BREAK 60/108$130
Evolutions · Oct 2, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #154245021 - Machamp-EX 90/98$2,500
Ancient Origins · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #123697888 - Machamp-EX 90/98$2,000
Ancient Origins · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #111234782 - Machamp-EX 90/98$1,825
Ancient Origins · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #65884196 - Marshadow & Machamp-GX 199/214$965
Unbroken Bonds · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #141814052 - Machamp 16/144$540
Skyridge · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #151916415 - Machamp V 172/189$380
Astral Radiance · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #126042354 - Machamp V 172/189$370
Astral Radiance · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #167808125 - Machamp-EX 37/98$259
Ancient Origins · Oct 1, 2026 ·
Fanatics Collect · Buy It Now · cert #120736312 - Marshadow & Machamp-GX 198/214$255
Unbroken Bonds · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #160258210 - Marshadow & Machamp-GX 198/214$210
Unbroken Bonds · Oct 1, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #125882300 - Machamp-EX 90/98$1,500
Ancient Origins · Sep 30, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #27473642 - Marshadow & Machamp-GX 199/214$1,100
Unbroken Bonds · Sep 30, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #121376502 - Machamp-EX XY108$490
XY Black Star Promos · Sep 30, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #129961802 - Machamp-EX XY108$450
XY Black Star Promos · Sep 30, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #172670417
By era
Machamp PSA 10s, era by era
| Cards | One of each | PSA 10s | PSA graded | Median gem rate | Sold 90d | 90d value | Top PSA 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wizards of the Coast | 16 | $73,432 | 1,084 | 18,899 | 9.6% | 51 | $197,775 | Machamp 16/165 $17,400 |
| EX | 3 | $10,622 | 123 | 988 | 13% | 13 | $23,172 | Machamp 9/101 $4,543 |
| Diamond & Pearl | 2 | $21,119 | 17 | 492 | 3.7% | 1 | $21,000 | Machamp LV.X 98/100 $21,000 |
| HeartGold & SoulSilver | 2 | $10,652 | 143 | 1,617 | 8.8% | 14 | $63,900 | Machamp 95/102 $10,500 |
| Black & White | 1 | $99.45 | 4 | 55 | – | – | – | Machamp 49/101 $99.45 |
| XY | 7 | $5,285 | 1,149 | 6,680 | 26% | 41 | $20,490 | Machamp-EX 90/98 $2,500 |
| Sun & Moon | 8 | $4,388 | 3,919 | 9,227 | 37% | 118 | $66,585 | Machamp-GX 154/147 $1,226 |
| Sword & Shield | 8 | $909 | 7,399 | 13,620 | 48% | 83 | $33,094 | Machamp V 172/189 $362 |
By set
The sets that lead Machamp's PSA 10 market
Top 15 by 90-day PSA 10 sales value
| Cards | One of each | PSA 10s | PSA graded | Median gem rate | Sold 90d | 90d value | Top PSA 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Expedition Base Set | 2 | $17,748 | 149 | 1,053 | 19% | 17 | $91,011 | Machamp 16/165 $17,400 |
| HS—Triumphant | 2 | $10,652 | 143 | 1,617 | 8.8% | 14 | $63,900 | Machamp 95/102 $10,500 |
| Unbroken Bonds | 4 | $2,109 | 3,510 | 7,438 | 48% | 105 | $61,485 | Marshadow & Machamp-GX 199/214 $1,045 |
| Base Set | 2 | $20,200 | 20 | 7,926 | 0.25% | 3 | $46,200 | Machamp 8/102 $13,800 |
| Astral Radiance | 5 | $744 | 7,046 | 12,749 | 53% | 83 | $33,094 | Machamp V 172/189 $362 |
| Skyridge | 2 | $16,140 | 278 | 979 | 33% | 13 | $30,315 | Machamp H15 $15,600 |
| Stormfront | 2 | $21,119 | 17 | 492 | 3.7% | 1 | $21,000 | Machamp LV.X 98/100 $21,000 |
| Legendary Collection | 1 | $10,000 | 16 | 672 | 2.4% | 2 | $16,600 | Machamp 15/110 $10,000 |
| Ancient Origins | 2 | $2,759 | 221 | 902 | 27% | 14 | $15,070 | Machamp-EX 90/98 $2,500 |
| Hidden Legends | 1 | $4,543 | 37 | 356 | 10% | 3 | $11,643 | Machamp 9/101 $4,543 |
| Power Keepers | 1 | $3,679 | 43 | 320 | 13% | 8 | $8,128 | Machamp 11/108 $3,679 |
| Gym Challenge | 2 | $3,919 | 171 | 2,314 | 7.4% | 6 | $6,569 | 1st Edition Giovanni's Machamp 6/132 $2,550 |
| Wizards Black Star Promos | 1 | $700 | 326 | 1,398 | 23% | 8 | $4,274 | Machamp 43/53 $700 |
| Burning Shadows | 3 | $2,091 | 274 | 1,411 | 13% | 8 | $4,258 | Machamp-GX 154/147 $1,226 |
| Evolutions | 2 | $1,256 | 853 | 5,362 | 23% | 22 | $3,515 | Machamp 59/108 $1,121 |
Every card
Every Machamp PSA 10
42 cards, 5 1st Edition / Shadowless
| Machamp LV.X 98/100Stormfront | 2008 | $75.00 | $700 | $21,000 | 17 | 463 | 3.7% | 1 | 1 | – | 280× | 30× |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Machamp 16/165Expedition Base Set | 2002 | $114 | $480 | $17,400 | 76 | 793 | 9.6% | 9 | 11 | +480.4% | 152× | 36× |
| Machamp H15Skyridge | 2003 | $373 | $1,150 | $15,600 | 184 | 758 | 24% | 1 | 6 | +61.1% | 42× | 14× |
| Machamp 8/102Base Set | 1999 | $33.06 | $1,100 | $13,800 | 20 | 7,926 | 0.25% | 0 | 3 | +0.1% | 417× | 13× |
| Machamp 95/102HS—Triumphant | 2010 | $109 | $868 | $10,500 | 141 | 1,604 | 8.8% | 4 | 14 | +17.7% | 96× | 12× |
| Machamp 15/110Legendary Collection | 2002 | $42.74 | $300 | $10,000 | 16 | 672 | 2.4% | 1 | 2 | +244.7% | 234× | 33× |
| 1st Edition Machamp 8/102Base Set | 1999 | – | $324 | $6,400 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20× |
| Machamp 9/101Hidden Legends | 2004 | $55.00 | $382 | $4,543 | 37 | 356 | 10% | 1 | 3 | +210.6% | 83× | 12× |
| Machamp 11/108Power Keepers | 2007 | $20.02 | $129 | $3,679 | 43 | 320 | 13% | 2 | 8 | +306.5% | 184× | 28× |
| 1st Edition Giovanni's Machamp 6/132Gym Challenge | 2000 | $175 | $387 | $2,550 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 15× | 6.6× |
| Machamp-EX 90/98Ancient Origins | 2015 | $19.99 | $120 | $2,500 | 142 | 666 | 21% | 6 | 10 | +40.2% | 125× | 21× |
| Machamp 9/92Legend Maker | 2006 | $32.00 | $175 | $2,400 | 43 | 312 | 14% | 1 | 2 | +140.3% | 75× | 14× |
| Dark Machamp 10/82Team Rocket | 2000 | $62.70 | $197 | $2,400 | 49 | 3,886 | 1.3% | 1 | 1 | -17.6% | 38× | 12× |
| Giovanni's Machamp 6/132Gym Challenge | 2000 | $83.98 | $153 | $1,370 | 171 | 2,314 | 7.4% | 2 | 6 | +22.0% | 16× | 9.0× |
| Machamp-GX 154/147Burning Shadows | 2017 | $24.99 | $49.99 | $1,226 | 61 | 510 | 12% | 1 | 1 | +21.5% | 49× | 25× |
| Machamp 59/108Evolutions | 2016 | $5.26 | $35.00 | $1,121 | 70 | 3,583 | 2.0% | 0 | 1 | +5.7% | 213× | 32× |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 199/214Unbroken Bonds | 2019 | $240 | $290 | $1,045 | 1,500 | 3,149 | 48% | 9 | 42 | -13.0% | 4.4× | 3.6× |
| 1st Edition Light Machamp 25/105Neo Destiny | 2002 | $61.62 | $134 | $725 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 12× | 5.4× |
| Machamp XY13XY Black Star Promos | 2013 | $30.00 | $51.86 | $720 | 2 | 93 | 2.2% | – | – | 0.0% | 24× | 14× |
| Machamp-GX 135/147Burning Shadows | 2017 | $8.23 | $30.00 | $700 | 47 | 365 | 13% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 85× | 23× |
| Machamp 43/53Wizards Black Star Promos | 1999 | $75.00 | $176 | $700 | 326 | 1,398 | 23% | 4 | 8 | +46.9% | 9.3× | 4.0× |
| 1st Edition Dark Machamp 10/82Team Rocket | 2000 | $115 | $384 | $646 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5.6× | 1.7× |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 221/214Unbroken Bonds | 2019 | $69.99 | $87.00 | $598 | 306 | 812 | 38% | 1 | 8 | -18.8% | 8.5× | 6.9× |
| Machamp 16/144Skyridge | 2003 | $37.99 | $123 | $540 | 94 | 221 | 43% | 4 | 7 | +63.4% | 14× | 4.4× |
| Machamp-EX XY108XY Black Star Promos | 2013 | $4.09 | $15.50 | $450 | 65 | 252 | 26% | 3 | 5 | +73.9% | – | 29× |
| Dark Machamp 27/82Team Rocket | 2000 | $12.77 | $23.00 | $406 | 34 | 493 | 6.9% | 0 | 1 | +0.8% | 32× | 18× |
| Machamp V 172/189Astral Radiance | 2022 | $168 | $151 | $362 | 5,584 | 10,438 | 53% | 16 | 83 | -3.5% | 2.2× | 2.4× |
| Machamp 51/165Expedition Base Set | 2002 | $9.48 | $75.00 | $348 | 73 | 260 | 28% | 3 | 6 | +18.3% | 37× | 4.6× |
| 1st Edition Dark Machamp 27/82Team Rocket | 2000 | $15.99 | $99.99 | $312 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20× | 3.1× |
| Machamp-EX 37/98Ancient Origins | 2015 | $4.92 | $16.00 | $259 | 79 | 236 | 33% | 4 | 4 | +36.7% | – | 16× |
| Light Machamp 25/105Neo Destiny | 2002 | $12.91 | $100 | $236 | 41 | 178 | 23% | 0 | 0 | +0.2% | 18× | 2.4× |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 82/214Unbroken Bonds | 2019 | $30.00 | $64.95 | $233 | 1,198 | 2,489 | 48% | 17 | 42 | -18.9% | 7.8× | 3.6× |
| Marshadow & Machamp-GX 198/214Unbroken Bonds | 2019 | $40.00 | $47.70 | $233 | 506 | 988 | 51% | 5 | 13 | -11.9% | 5.8× | 4.9× |
| Machamp 13/18Detective Pikachu | 2019 | $2.00 | $100 | $188 | 135 | 378 | 36% | 3 | 5 | +31.8% | – | 1.9× |
| Machamp-GX 64/147Burning Shadows | 2017 | $5.25 | $25.00 | $165 | 166 | 536 | 31% | 1 | 4 | +2.5% | 31× | 6.6× |
| Machamp 26/102HS—Triumphant | 2010 | $1.87 | $48.36 | $152 | 2 | 13 | – | – | – | 0.0% | – | 3.1× |
| Machamp BREAK 60/108Evolutions | 2016 | $3.94 | $25.00 | $135 | 783 | 1,779 | 44% | 9 | 21 | +13.9% | – | 5.4× |
| Machamp 20/100Stormfront | 2008 | $6.42 | $25.00 | $119 | 0 | 29 | 0.00% | – | – | – | 19× | 4.8× |
| Machamp VMAX 194/189Astral Radiance | 2022 | $17.88 | $34.95 | $110 | 639 | 914 | 70% | – | – | -2.0% | 6.2× | 3.1× |
| Machamp V 72/189Astral Radiance | 2022 | $2.04 | $58.00 | $101 | 74 | 202 | 37% | 0 | 0 | -0.2% | – | 1.7× |
| Machamp VMAX 73/189Astral Radiance | 2022 | $7.03 | $25.25 | $99.99 | 603 | 890 | 68% | – | – | 0.0% | 14× | 4.0× |
| Machamp 42/83Generations | 2016 | $1.75 | $35.00 | $99.99 | 8 | 71 | 11% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | – | 2.9× |
| Machamp 49/101Plasma Blast | 2013 | $9.14 | $43.77 | $99.45 | 4 | 55 | 7.3% | – | – | +0.6% | 11× | 2.3× |
| Machamp 26/73Champion's Path | 2020 | $0.29 | $24.99 | $75.00 | 295 | 630 | 47% | – | – | -5.3% | – | 3.0× |
| Machamp V 171/189Astral Radiance | 2022 | $12.34 | $34.99 | $71.00 | 146 | 305 | 48% | – | – | 0.0% | 5.8× | 2.0× |
| Machamp 88/196Lost Origin | 2022 | $0.33 | $13.00 | $48.82 | 16 | 68 | 24% | – | – | +305.6% | – | 3.8× |
| Machamp SWSH053SWSH Black Star Promos | 2019 | $4.81 | $22.00 | $41.00 | 42 | 173 | 24% | – | – | 0.0% | – | 1.9× |
Gem rate from 20 PSA-graded copies. 30d move is the PSA 10 price over 28 days. Premiums need both prices at $5 or more. 1st Edition and Shadowless printings are their own rows, with their own prices and PSA counts; PSA's sales record is kept per card, so they show no sales count.
Cite these figures
UltraBall tracks 42 Machamp cards with a PSA 10 price, with a combined PSA 10 population of 13,913. Across the 38 Machamp cards with at least 100 PSA-graded copies, the median gem rate is 24%. PSA's sales record shows 321 Machamp PSA 10 sales worth $426,016 in the 90 days to Oct 3, 2026, across the 32 of those cards it has sales for.
Source: UltraBall, ultraball.com/pokemon/machamp/psa-10, observed Oct 15, 2026. Sample: every English Machamp card UltraBall tracks (49); populations from PSA's population report; sales from PSA's cert-linked sales record. Method below.
How these figures are made
- Population
- PSA's population report for each card, as PSA publishes it. Copies sent in, not copies in existence.
- Gem rate
- PSA 10s over every PSA-graded copy. Shown from 20 graded; ranked, and used in medians, from 100.
- Prices
- UltraBall's PSA 10, PSA 9 and raw near-mint prices, the same as each card page shows. A price leaves out sales far from the rest.
- Sales
- Cert-linked PSA 10 sales: each tied to one slab by its PSA certificate number, so a sale is this card at this grade. The record has sales for 32 of the 49 Machamp cards; the rest show “–”, not zero. 30 and 90 days count back from the newest sale on the record.
- Matching
- Raw and graded figures are for the same card; a 1st Edition or Shadowless printing is kept apart from the Unlimited card.
- Liquidity
- PSA 10 sales in 30 days over live listings; days of supply is live listings over the average daily sales.
More on Machamp and PSA grading
- All 49 Machamp cards with raw prices and recent sales
- The grading premium what a PSA 10 adds over raw, market-wide
- Graded supply how fast PSA populations are growing
- Grading calculator whether sending a raw Machamp to PSA pays
Common questions
What is the most expensive Machamp PSA 10?
Machamp LV.X 98/100 from Stormfront, at about $21,000 in PSA 10. Next is Machamp 16/165 (Expedition Base Set) at $17,400.
How many Machamp PSA 10s are there?
PSA has graded 13,913 Machamp cards a 10, out of 52,224 Machamp cards it has graded in all, across the 49 cards UltraBall tracks. Machamp V 172/189 (Astral Radiance) is the most graded, at 10,438 copies.
Which Machamp card is hardest to grade PSA 10?
Of the Machamp cards with at least 100 copies graded, Machamp 8/102 (Base Set) has the lowest gem rate: 0.25% of 7,926 came back a 10.
Which Machamp has the lowest PSA 10 population?
Machamp XY13 (XY Black Star Promos), with 2 PSA 10s out of 93 graded. Few copies have been sent in, so the count says more about submissions than about how hard it grades.
What is the easiest Machamp to gem?
Machamp VMAX 194/189 (Astral Radiance): 70% of its 914 PSA-graded copies came back a 10, the highest of the Machamp cards with at least 100 graded.
How much more is a Machamp PSA 10 worth than a raw copy?
Across the Machamp cards with both prices, the median PSA 10 sells for 32× the raw near-mint price. The widest gap is Machamp 8/102 (Base Set), 417×.
