PSA 10 · Gem Mint · Rayquaza
Rayquaza PSA 10 Prices & Population
UltraBall tracks 61 English Rayquaza cards, 54 of them with a PSA 10 price. In the 90 days to Oct 3, 2026, PSA's sales record shows 2,360 Rayquaza PSA 10 sales worth $4,399,332, across the 51 cards it has sales for. PSA 10s run from $62.40 (Rayquaza 14/15, McDonald's Collection 2024) to $365,750 (Rayquaza ☆ 107/107, Deoxys).
Prices as of Oct 15, 2026. Sales on PSA's record through Oct 3, 2026. PSA population counts as PSA publishes them.
- Rayquaza cards tracked
- 61
- With a PSA 10 price
- 54
- PSA 10 population
- 118,101
- PSA graded, all grades
- 246,253
- Median gem rate (100+ graded)
- 8.2%
- PSA 10 sales, 90 days
- 2,360
- PSA 10 sales value, 90 days
- $4,399,332
- Median PSA 10 price
- $3,730
- Median PSA 10 over raw
- 49×
Rayquaza PSA 10 Market Index
How Rayquaza PSA 10 prices have moved
- Level
- 99.6
- 30 days
- -0.8%
- 90 days
- –
- Index too young
- Since Aug 1, 2026
- -0.4%
▼ -0.4% Aug 1, 2026 to Oct 15, 2026
The 24 most traded Rayquaza PSA 10 slabs, weighted by price times 90-day sales, chained daily from 100 on Aug 1, 2026, on the same method as UltraBall's market indexes. Built only where 20 or more Rayquaza slabs trade often enough. No one-year figure until the index has a year behind it.
Ranked by PSA 10 price
Most valuable Rayquaza PSA 10s
1. Rayquaza ☆ 107/107
Deoxys
$365,750
- PSA 9
- $108,000
- Raw
- $20,000
- PSA 10 pop
- 47
- Gem rate
- 2.5%
- Sold 90d
- 0
2. Rayquaza 128/124
Dragons Exalted
$188,062
- PSA 9
- $11,100
- Raw
- $1,100
- PSA 10 pop
- 33
- Gem rate
- 2.8%
- Sold 90d
- 0
3. Rayquaza 3/17
POP Series 1
$132,000
- PSA 9
- $5,160
- Raw
- $275
- PSA 10 pop
- 15
- Gem rate
- 10%
- Sold 90d
- –
4. Rayquaza C LV.X 146/147
Supreme Victors
$120,000
- PSA 9
- $8,100
- Raw
- $360
- PSA 10 pop
- 45
- Gem rate
- 2.8%
- Sold 90d
- 1
5. Rayquaza ex 39/40
Nintendo Black Star Promos
$102,000
- PSA 9
- $13,500
- Raw
- $611
- PSA 10 pop
- 49
- Gem rate
- 1.3%
- Sold 90d
- 4
6. Rayquaza 20/95
Call of Legends
$97,600
- PSA 9
- $10,630
- Raw
- $905
- PSA 10 pop
- 20
- Gem rate
- 2.5%
- Sold 90d
- 1
7. Rayquaza ex 102/107
Deoxys
$85,000
- PSA 9
- $8,100
- Raw
- $800
- PSA 10 pop
- 41
- Gem rate
- 3.0%
- Sold 90d
- 1
8. Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND 89/90
HS—Undaunted
$84,000
- PSA 9
- $2,970
- Raw
- $460
- PSA 10 pop
- 20
- Gem rate
- 2.1%
- Sold 90d
- 1
9. Rayquaza C 8/147
Supreme Victors
$82,680
- PSA 9
- $2,890
- Raw
- $119
- PSA 10 pop
- 76
- Gem rate
- 9.1%
- Sold 90d
- 8
10. Rayquaza ex 97/97
Dragon
$78,550
- PSA 9
- $7,900
- Raw
- $1,700
- PSA 10 pop
- 130
- Gem rate
- 3.9%
- Sold 90d
- 4
11. Rayquaza ex δ 97/101
Dragon Frontiers
$78,000
- PSA 9
- $6,080
- Raw
- $413
- PSA 10 pop
- 64
- Gem rate
- 4.6%
- Sold 90d
- 3
12. Rayquaza-EX 104/108
Roaring Skies
$75,000
- PSA 9
- $2,500
- Raw
- $120
- PSA 10 pop
- 35
- Gem rate
- 1.7%
- Sold 90d
- 3
Easiest Rayquaza to gem
Highest PSA 10 rate, cards with 100+ PSA graded
| Card | PSA 10s | Graded | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayquaza VMAX TG29Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 10,864 | 14,163 | 77% |
| Rayquaza VMAX 102/159Crown Zenith | 2,404 | 3,178 | 76% |
| Rayquaza VMAX 217/203Evolving Skies | 4,681 | 6,282 | 75% |
| Rayquaza VMAX TG20Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 17,436 | 23,606 | 74% |
| Rayquaza VMAX 101/159Crown Zenith | 1,971 | 2,704 | 73% |
| M Rayquaza-EX 76/25Celebrations: Classic Collection | 13,187 | 19,194 | 69% |
| Rayquaza VMAX 218/203Evolving Skies | 15,146 | 22,310 | 68% |
| Rayquaza VMAX 111/203Evolving Skies | 3,305 | 5,050 | 65% |
| Rayquaza V 193/203Evolving Skies | 2,248 | 3,691 | 61% |
| Rayquaza 138/185Vivid Voltage | 13,973 | 23,298 | 60% |
Hardest Rayquaza to gem
Lowest PSA 10 rate, cards with 100+ PSA graded
| Card | PSA 10s | Graded | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayquaza-EX XY69XY Black Star Promos | 8 | 2,302 | 0.35% |
| Rayquaza ex 39/40Nintendo Black Star Promos | 49 | 3,687 | 1.3% |
| Rayquaza XY141XY Black Star Promos | 9 | 532 | 1.7% |
| Rayquaza-EX 104/108Roaring Skies | 35 | 2,030 | 1.7% |
| Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND 89/90HS—Undaunted | 20 | 966 | 2.1% |
| Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND 90/90HS—Undaunted | 20 | 918 | 2.2% |
| M Rayquaza-EX 105/108Roaring Skies | 116 | 4,707 | 2.5% |
| Rayquaza 20/95Call of Legends | 20 | 805 | 2.5% |
| Rayquaza ☆ 107/107Deoxys | 47 | 1,872 | 2.5% |
| Rayquaza C LV.X 146/147Supreme Victors | 45 | 1,595 | 2.8% |
Gem rate is the share of PSA-graded copies that came back a 10. A rate off a handful of copies says more about who sent them in than about the card, so these two lists only count cards with at least 100 graded. The median Rayquaza card on them gems at 10%.
Rarest PSA 10 populations
Lowest-pop Rayquaza PSA 10s
| Card | PSA 10s | Graded | Gem rate | PSA 10 | Low because |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayquaza-EX 85/3030th Celebration: Classic Collection | 1 | 1 | – | $144 | Few sent in |
| Rayquaza-EX XY69XY Black Star Promos | 8 | 2,302 | 0.35% | $23,125 | Hard to grade |
| Rayquaza XY141XY Black Star Promos | 9 | 532 | 1.7% | $20,000 | Hard to grade |
| Rayquaza-EX BW47BW Black Star Promos | 10 | 318 | 3.1% | $10,589 | Hard to grade |
| Rayquaza 3/17POP Series 1 | 15 | 148 | 10% | $132,000 | Few sent in |
| Rayquaza 153/217Ascended Heroes | 18 | 109 | 17% | $162 | Few sent in |
| Rayquaza 20/95Call of Legends | 20 | 805 | 2.5% | $97,600 | Hard to grade |
| Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND 89/90HS—Undaunted | 20 | 966 | 2.1% | $84,000 | Hard to grade |
| Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND 90/90HS—Undaunted | 20 | 918 | 2.2% | $20,051 | Hard to grade |
| Rayquaza 11/20Dragon Vault | 25 | 723 | 3.5% | $15,609 | Hard to grade |
A low population is not the same as a hard card. “Few sent in” means few copies have been graded at all, or they gem at a normal rate; “Hard to grade” means at least 100 have been graded and they come back a 10 at under half the median Rayquaza rate.
Most graded Rayquaza cards
What collectors send to PSA most
| Card | Graded | PSA 10s | PSA 9s | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayquaza VMAX TG20Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 23,606 | 17,436 | 4,444 | 74% |
| Rayquaza 138/185Vivid Voltage | 23,298 | 13,973 | 7,969 | 60% |
| Rayquaza VMAX 218/203Evolving Skies | 22,310 | 15,146 | 5,034 | 68% |
| Rayquaza V 194/203Evolving Skies | 19,230 | 9,779 | 6,526 | 51% |
| M Rayquaza-EX 76/25Celebrations: Classic Collection | 19,194 | 13,187 | 5,204 | 69% |
| Rayquaza-GX 177aCelestial Storm | 17,526 | 9,818 | 6,019 | 56% |
| Rayquaza VMAX TG29Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 14,163 | 10,864 | 2,517 | 77% |
| Rayquaza SWSH029SWSH Black Star Promos | 10,629 | 3,912 | 5,416 | 37% |
| Shining Rayquaza 56/73Shining Legends | 10,280 | 2,968 | 5,024 | 29% |
| Rayquaza VMAX 217/203Evolving Skies | 6,282 | 4,681 | 1,159 | 75% |
Big population, thin trading
100+ PSA 10s, fewest PSA 10 sales for their population
| Card | PSA 10s | Sold 90d | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayquaza VMAX 217/203Evolving Skies | 4,681 | 69 | $251 |
| Rayquaza V 194/203Evolving Skies | 9,779 | 157 | $1,075 |
| Rayquaza VMAX TG20Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 17,436 | 289 | $335 |
| Rayquaza VMAX 218/203Evolving Skies | 15,146 | 256 | $2,085 |
| Rayquaza-GX 177aCelestial Storm | 9,818 | 176 | $590 |
| Rayquaza 138/185Vivid Voltage | 13,973 | 261 | $181 |
| Rayquaza V 193/203Evolving Skies | 2,248 | 46 | $303 |
| Rayquaza VMAX TG29Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 10,864 | 224 | $147 |
| Rayquaza V 110/203Evolving Skies | 319 | 7 | $210 |
| M Rayquaza-EX 76/25Celebrations: Classic Collection | 13,187 | 312 | $189 |
Biggest PSA 10 premium over raw
PSA 10 price over the raw near-mint price, both at least $5
| Card | Raw | PSA 10 | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayquaza C 8/147Supreme Victors | $119 | $82,680 | 697× |
| Rayquaza-EX 104/108Roaring Skies | $120 | $75,000 | 625× |
| Rayquaza 93/113Legendary Treasures | $47.49 | $28,200 | 594× |
| Rayquaza 3/17POP Series 1 | $275 | $132,000 | 480× |
| Rayquaza-EX BW47BW Black Star Promos | $29.99 | $10,589 | 353× |
| Rayquaza XY141XY Black Star Promos | $59.99 | $20,000 | 333× |
| Rayquaza C LV.X 146/147Supreme Victors | $360 | $120,000 | 333× |
| Rayquaza-EX XY73XY Black Star Promos | $42.80 | $10,500 | 245× |
| Rayquaza 11/20Dragon Vault | $70.10 | $15,609 | 223× |
| Rayquaza ex δ 97/101Dragon Frontiers | $413 | $78,000 | 189× |
Where the jump from 9 to 10 is widest
PSA 10 price over the PSA 9 price
| Card | PSA 9 | PSA 10 | Gap | Premium | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayquaza 93/113Legendary Treasures | $925 | $28,200 | $27,275 | 30× | 5.8% |
| Rayquaza-EX 104/108Roaring Skies | $2,500 | $75,000 | $72,500 | 30× | 1.7% |
| Rayquaza C 8/147Supreme Victors | $2,890 | $82,680 | $79,790 | 29× | 9.1% |
| Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND 89/90HS—Undaunted | $2,970 | $84,000 | $81,030 | 28× | 2.1% |
| Rayquaza 3/17POP Series 1 | $5,160 | $132,000 | $126,840 | 26× | 10% |
| Rayquaza V SWSH147SWSH Black Star Promos | $66.67 | $1,400 | $1,333 | 21× | 34% |
| Rayquaza 11/20Dragon Vault | $850 | $15,609 | $14,759 | 18× | 3.5% |
| Rayquaza-EX 60/108Roaring Skies | $175 | $3,000 | $2,825 | 17× | 7.4% |
| Rayquaza 128/124Dragons Exalted | $11,100 | $188,062 | $176,962 | 17× | 2.8% |
| Rayquaza-EX XY73XY Black Star Promos | $650 | $10,500 | $9,850 | 16× | 8.2% |
Most actively traded
The Rayquaza PSA 10s that change hands most
| Card | Sold 30d | Sold 90d | 90d value | 90d median | Latest sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Rayquaza-EX 76/25Celebrations: Classic Collection | 78 | 312 | $70,946 | $223 | $146 Oct 3, 2026, eBay |
| Rayquaza VMAX TG20Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 83 | 289 | $115,052 | $399 | $357 Oct 3, 2026, eBay |
| Rayquaza 138/185Vivid Voltage | 58 | 261 | $50,603 | $190 | $198 Oct 3, 2026, eBay |
| Rayquaza VMAX 218/203Evolving Skies | 77 | 256 | $644,396 | $2,525 | $2,100 Oct 2, 2026, eBay |
| Rayquaza VMAX TG29Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 49 | 224 | $36,284 | $161 | $150 Oct 3, 2026, eBay |
| Rayquaza-GX 177aCelestial Storm | 41 | 176 | $116,796 | $687 | $550 Oct 3, 2026, eBay |
| Rayquaza V 194/203Evolving Skies | 43 | 157 | $205,023 | $1,325 | $1,250 Oct 3, 2026, eBay |
| Shining Rayquaza 56/73Shining Legends | 22 | 89 | $118,606 | $1,325 | $1,025 Oct 3, 2026, eBay |
| Rayquaza VMAX 111/203Evolving Skies | 17 | 86 | $15,097 | $175 | $151 Oct 3, 2026, eBay |
| Rayquaza VMAX 217/203Evolving Skies | 19 | 69 | $21,327 | $316 | $250 Oct 2, 2026, eBay |
Cert-linked PSA 10 sales on PSA's record, each one slab: eBay, Fanatics Collect, Goldin and Heritage, plus reported auction results PSA's record misses. It runs about ten days behind, so the 30-day count is low for the newest days.
Recent verified PSA 10 sales
The newest Rayquaza PSA 10 sales
Through Oct 3, 2026
- Rayquaza-EX 104/108$75,000
Roaring Skies · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #24306621 - Rayquaza-GX 160/168$1,500
Celestial Storm · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #165724934 - Rayquaza V 194/203$1,250
Evolving Skies · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #103993645 - Shining Rayquaza 56/73$1,025
Shining Legends · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #60388928 - Rayquaza V 194/203$980
Evolving Skies · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #69637837 - Rayquaza-GX 177a$550
Celestial Storm · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #110530296 - Rayquaza VMAX TG20$357
Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #145527142 - Rayquaza VMAX TG20$336
Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #166092392 - Rayquaza V 193/203$300
Evolving Skies · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · best offer · cert #121696047 - Rayquaza V 193/203$285
Evolving Skies · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #134056623 - Rayquaza 138/185$220
Vivid Voltage · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #152061067 - Rayquaza 138/185$214
Vivid Voltage · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · Buy It Now · cert #167368448 - Rayquaza 138/185$200
Vivid Voltage · Oct 3, 2026 ·
Fanatics Collect · Buy It Now · cert #146746921 - Rayquaza 138/185$198
Vivid Voltage · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #152722703 - Rayquaza 138/185$180
Vivid Voltage · Oct 3, 2026 ·
Fanatics Collect · best offer · cert #130046699 - Rayquaza 138/185$173
Vivid Voltage · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #167012653 - Rayquaza 138/185$166
Vivid Voltage · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #171830360 - Rayquaza V 110/203$154
Evolving Skies · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #136238789 - Rayquaza VMAX 111/203$151
Evolving Skies · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #140582804 - Rayquaza VMAX TG29$150
Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery · Oct 3, 2026 ·
eBay · auction · cert #132720278
By era
Rayquaza PSA 10s, era by era
| Cards | One of each | PSA 10s | PSA graded | Median gem rate | Sold 90d | 90d value | Top PSA 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EX | 11 | $910,800 | 702 | 16,912 | 4.8% | 39 | $1,141,888 | Rayquaza ☆ 107/107 $365,750 |
| Platinum | 2 | $202,680 | 121 | 2,426 | 6.0% | 9 | $178,605 | Rayquaza C LV.X 146/147 $120,000 |
| HeartGold & SoulSilver | 3 | $201,651 | 60 | 2,689 | 2.2% | 2 | $181,600 | Rayquaza 20/95 $97,600 |
| Black & White | 5 | $245,960 | 773 | 5,535 | 3.5% | 52 | $157,726 | Rayquaza 128/124 $188,062 |
| XY | 10 | $188,675 | 1,786 | 23,655 | 6.0% | 89 | $1,018,441 | Rayquaza-EX 104/108 $75,000 |
| Sun & Moon | 5 | $7,850 | 14,384 | 31,892 | 38% | 336 | $344,070 | Rayquaza-GX 177/168 $2,715 |
| Sword & Shield | 15 | $7,073 | 100,053 | 156,538 | 65% | 1,832 | $1,196,803 | Rayquaza VMAX 218/203 $2,085 |
| Scarlet & Violet | 1 | $62.40 | 150 | 672 | 22% | – | – | Rayquaza 14/15 $62.40 |
| Mega Evolution | 2 | $306 | 19 | 110 | 17% | – | – | Rayquaza 153/217 $162 |
By set
The sets that lead Rayquaza's PSA 10 market
Top 15 by 90-day PSA 10 sales value
| Cards | One of each | PSA 10s | PSA graded | Median gem rate | Sold 90d | 90d value | Top PSA 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evolving Skies | 6 | $4,074 | 35,478 | 57,484 | 63% | 621 | $904,402 | Rayquaza VMAX 218/203 $2,085 |
| Nintendo Black Star Promos | 1 | $102,000 | 49 | 3,687 | 1.3% | 4 | $446,100 | Rayquaza ex 39/40 $102,000 |
| Ancient Origins | 1 | $10,610 | 838 | 5,897 | 14% | 37 | $416,130 | M Rayquaza-EX 98/98 $10,610 |
| Roaring Skies | 6 | $124,440 | 856 | 14,008 | 6.0% | 42 | $333,362 | Rayquaza-EX 104/108 $75,000 |
| XY Black Star Promos | 3 | $53,625 | 92 | 3,750 | 1.7% | 10 | $268,949 | Rayquaza-EX XY69 $23,125 |
| Celestial Storm | 4 | $6,575 | 11,416 | 21,612 | 41% | 247 | $225,464 | Rayquaza-GX 177/168 $2,715 |
| Holon Phantoms | 2 | $32,100 | 137 | 2,266 | 7.2% | 13 | $189,321 | Rayquaza δ 16/110 $24,000 |
| Supreme Victors | 2 | $202,680 | 121 | 2,426 | 6.0% | 9 | $178,605 | Rayquaza C LV.X 146/147 $120,000 |
| Dragon | 1 | $78,550 | 130 | 3,359 | 3.9% | 4 | $170,400 | Rayquaza ex 97/97 $78,550 |
| Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 2 | $482 | 28,300 | 37,769 | 75% | 513 | $151,337 | Rayquaza VMAX TG20 $335 |
| Shining Legends | 1 | $1,275 | 2,968 | 10,280 | 29% | 89 | $118,606 | Shining Rayquaza 56/73 $1,275 |
| Dragon Frontiers | 1 | $78,000 | 64 | 1,383 | 4.6% | 3 | $111,768 | Rayquaza ex δ 97/101 $78,000 |
| Emerald | 1 | $30,000 | 61 | 1,196 | 5.1% | 5 | $107,800 | Rayquaza 9/106 $30,000 |
| Dragons Exalted | 2 | $191,562 | 707 | 3,957 | 13% | 48 | $107,328 | Rayquaza 128/124 $188,062 |
| Call of Legends | 1 | $97,600 | 20 | 805 | 2.5% | 1 | $97,600 | Rayquaza 20/95 $97,600 |
Every card
Every Rayquaza PSA 10
54 cards
| Rayquaza ☆ 107/107Deoxys | 2005 | $20,000 | $108,000 | $365,750 | 47 | 1,872 | 2.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 18× | 3.4× |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayquaza 128/124Dragons Exalted | 2012 | $1,100 | $11,100 | $188,062 | 33 | 1,162 | 2.8% | 0 | 0 | +368.7% | 171× | 17× |
| Rayquaza 3/17POP Series 1 | 2004 | $275 | $5,160 | $132,000 | 15 | 148 | 10% | – | – | +1267.6% | 480× | 26× |
| Rayquaza C LV.X 146/147Supreme Victors | 2009 | $360 | $8,100 | $120,000 | 45 | 1,595 | 2.8% | 0 | 1 | +23.3% | 333× | 15× |
| Rayquaza ex 39/40Nintendo Black Star Promos | 2003 | $611 | $13,500 | $102,000 | 49 | 3,687 | 1.3% | 1 | 4 | -15.0% | 167× | 7.6× |
| Rayquaza 20/95Call of Legends | 2011 | $905 | $10,630 | $97,600 | 20 | 805 | 2.5% | 0 | 1 | – | 108× | 9.2× |
| Rayquaza ex 102/107Deoxys | 2005 | $800 | $8,100 | $85,000 | 41 | 1,371 | 3.0% | 0 | 1 | +277.5% | 106× | 10× |
| Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND 89/90HS—Undaunted | 2010 | $460 | $2,970 | $84,000 | 20 | 966 | 2.1% | 0 | 1 | +106.3% | 183× | 28× |
| Rayquaza C 8/147Supreme Victors | 2009 | $119 | $2,890 | $82,680 | 76 | 831 | 9.1% | 2 | 8 | +211.5% | 697× | 29× |
| Rayquaza ex 97/97Dragon | 2003 | $1,700 | $7,900 | $78,550 | 130 | 3,359 | 3.9% | 1 | 4 | +37.1% | 46× | 9.9× |
| Rayquaza ex δ 97/101Dragon Frontiers | 2006 | $413 | $6,080 | $78,000 | 64 | 1,383 | 4.6% | 1 | 3 | +321.6% | 189× | 13× |
| Rayquaza-EX 104/108Roaring Skies | 2015 | $120 | $2,500 | $75,000 | 35 | 2,030 | 1.7% | 2 | 3 | +72.8% | 625× | 30× |
| M Rayquaza-EX 105/108Roaring Skies | 2015 | $650 | $6,000 | $35,400 | 116 | 4,707 | 2.5% | 0 | 3 | +38.7% | 54× | 5.9× |
| Rayquaza 9/106Emerald | 2005 | $515 | $4,080 | $30,000 | 61 | 1,196 | 5.1% | 2 | 5 | +23.7% | 58× | 7.4× |
| Rayquaza 93/113Legendary Treasures | 2013 | $47.49 | $925 | $28,200 | 31 | 537 | 5.8% | 0 | 1 | +42.2% | 594× | 30× |
| Rayquaza δ 16/110Holon Phantoms | 2006 | $650 | $3,000 | $24,000 | 82 | 1,696 | 4.8% | 5 | 9 | +7.8% | 37× | 8.0× |
| Rayquaza-EX XY69XY Black Star Promos | 2013 | $330 | $6,405 | $23,125 | 8 | 2,302 | 0.35% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 70× | 3.6× |
| Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND 90/90HS—Undaunted | 2010 | $310 | $4,000 | $20,051 | 20 | 918 | 2.2% | 0 | 0 | +58.9% | 65× | 5.0× |
| Rayquaza XY141XY Black Star Promos | 2013 | $59.99 | $2,800 | $20,000 | 9 | 532 | 1.7% | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | 333× | 7.1× |
| Rayquaza 11/20Dragon Vault | 2012 | $70.10 | $850 | $15,609 | 25 | 723 | 3.5% | 0 | 2 | +7.4% | 223× | 18× |
| M Rayquaza-EX 98/98Ancient Origins | 2015 | $900 | $2,275 | $10,610 | 838 | 5,897 | 14% | 13 | 37 | -15.6% | 12× | 4.7× |
| Rayquaza-EX BW47BW Black Star Promos | 2011 | $29.99 | $1,775 | $10,589 | 10 | 318 | 3.1% | 0 | 1 | – | 353× | 6.0× |
| Rayquaza-EX XY73XY Black Star Promos | 2013 | $42.80 | $650 | $10,500 | 75 | 916 | 8.2% | 1 | 8 | -37.0% | 245× | 16× |
| Rayquaza δ 26/110Holon Phantoms | 2006 | $110 | $973 | $8,100 | 55 | 570 | 9.6% | 4 | 4 | +22.5% | 74× | 8.3× |
| Rayquaza δ 13/113Delta Species | 2005 | $400 | $2,280 | $6,000 | 82 | 1,246 | 6.6% | 0 | 3 | -0.6% | 15× | 2.6× |
| M Rayquaza-EX 61/108Roaring Skies | 2015 | $141 | $455 | $4,600 | 140 | 3,006 | 4.7% | 3 | 7 | +15.9% | 33× | 10× |
| M Rayquaza-EX 76/108Roaring Skies | 2015 | $63.63 | $400 | $3,960 | 145 | 1,796 | 8.1% | 3 | 5 | +100.5% | 62× | 9.9× |
| Rayquaza-EX 85/124Dragons Exalted | 2012 | $39.60 | $225 | $3,500 | 674 | 2,795 | 24% | 9 | 48 | +44.8% | 88× | 16× |
| Rayquaza-EX 60/108Roaring Skies | 2015 | $20.00 | $175 | $3,000 | 47 | 638 | 7.4% | 1 | 5 | +21.8% | 150× | 17× |
| Rayquaza-GX 177/168Celestial Storm | 2018 | $233 | $662 | $2,715 | 546 | 1,520 | 36% | 5 | 23 | +7.2% | 12× | 4.1× |
| Rayquaza-EX 75/108Roaring Skies | 2015 | $39.30 | $324 | $2,480 | 373 | 1,831 | 20% | 4 | 19 | +21.9% | 63× | 7.7× |
| Rayquaza-GX 160/168Celestial Storm | 2018 | $167 | $300 | $2,100 | 605 | 1,383 | 44% | 6 | 19 | +15.4% | 13× | 7.0× |
| Rayquaza VMAX 218/203Evolving Skies | 2021 | $1,000 | $1,130 | $2,085 | 15,146 | 22,310 | 68% | 77 | 256 | -10.8% | 2.1× | 1.8× |
| Rayquaza V SWSH147SWSH Black Star Promos | 2019 | $27.49 | $66.67 | $1,400 | 239 | 693 | 34% | – | – | +1.3% | 51× | 21× |
| Rayquaza 22/107Deoxys | 2005 | $56.50 | $310 | $1,400 | 76 | 384 | 20% | 1 | 6 | +7.7% | 25× | 4.5× |
| Shining Rayquaza 56/73Shining Legends | 2017 | $149 | $200 | $1,275 | 2,968 | 10,280 | 29% | 22 | 89 | -0.5% | 8.6× | 6.4× |
| Rayquaza-GX 109/168Celestial Storm | 2018 | $35.00 | $88.00 | $1,170 | 447 | 1,183 | 38% | 5 | 29 | +6.7% | 33× | 13× |
| Rayquaza V 194/203Evolving Skies | 2021 | $424 | $420 | $1,075 | 9,779 | 19,230 | 51% | 43 | 157 | -1.5% | 2.5× | 2.6× |
| Rayquaza-GX 177aCelestial Storm | 2018 | $187 | $207 | $590 | 9,818 | 17,526 | 56% | 41 | 176 | -5.0% | 3.2× | 2.9× |
| Rayquaza VMAX TG20Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 2022 | $163 | $162 | $335 | 17,436 | 23,606 | 74% | 83 | 289 | -5.5% | 2.1× | 2.1× |
| Rayquaza SWSH029SWSH Black Star Promos | 2019 | $6.59 | $36.00 | $310 | 3,912 | 10,629 | 37% | – | – | -10.1% | 47× | 8.6× |
| Rayquaza V 193/203Evolving Skies | 2021 | $68.30 | $95.00 | $303 | 2,248 | 3,691 | 61% | 11 | 46 | -9.0% | 4.4× | 3.2× |
| Rayquaza VMAX 217/203Evolving Skies | 2021 | $96.00 | $85.00 | $251 | 4,681 | 6,282 | 75% | 19 | 69 | -6.9% | 2.6× | 3.0× |
| Rayquaza V 110/203Evolving Skies | 2021 | $2.74 | $25.00 | $210 | 319 | 921 | 35% | 2 | 7 | -13.4% | – | 8.4× |
| M Rayquaza-EX 76/25Celebrations: Classic Collection | 2021 | $45.50 | $69.70 | $189 | 13,187 | 19,194 | 69% | 78 | 312 | -18.2% | 4.2× | 2.7× |
| Rayquaza 138/185Vivid Voltage | 2020 | $25.00 | $42.00 | $181 | 13,973 | 23,298 | 60% | 58 | 261 | -1.0% | 7.2× | 4.3× |
| Rayquaza 153/217Ascended Heroes | 2026 | $0.32 | $19.50 | $162 | 18 | 109 | 17% | – | – | – | – | 8.3× |
| Rayquaza V 100/159Crown Zenith | 2023 | $2.29 | $27.00 | $150 | 589 | 1,589 | 37% | 6 | 18 | -22.9% | – | 5.6× |
| Rayquaza VMAX 111/203Evolving Skies | 2021 | $15.00 | $45.00 | $150 | 3,305 | 5,050 | 65% | 17 | 86 | -1.1% | 10× | 3.3× |
| Rayquaza VMAX TG29Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 2022 | $28.00 | $47.40 | $147 | 10,864 | 14,163 | 77% | 49 | 224 | +15.7% | 5.3× | 3.1× |
| Rayquaza VMAX 102/159Crown Zenith | 2023 | $14.00 | $41.00 | $145 | 2,404 | 3,178 | 76% | 17 | 58 | +7.9% | 10× | 3.5× |
| Rayquaza-EX 85/3030th Celebration: Classic Collection | 2026 | $20.92 | $39.64 | $144 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 6.9× | 3.6× |
| Rayquaza VMAX 101/159Crown Zenith | 2023 | $12.00 | $50.00 | $142 | 1,971 | 2,704 | 73% | 9 | 49 | -5.8% | 12× | 2.8× |
| Rayquaza 14/15McDonald's Collection 2024 | 2025 | $1.16 | $18.00 | $62.40 | 150 | 672 | 22% | – | – | -20.0% | – | 3.5× |
Gem rate from 20 PSA-graded copies. 30d move is the PSA 10 price over 28 days. Premiums need both prices at $5 or more. 1st Edition and Shadowless printings are their own rows, with their own prices and PSA counts; PSA's sales record is kept per card, so they show no sales count.
Cite these figures
UltraBall tracks 54 Rayquaza cards with a PSA 10 price, with a combined PSA 10 population of 118,101. Across the 59 Rayquaza cards with at least 100 PSA-graded copies, the median gem rate is 8.2%. PSA's sales record shows 2,360 Rayquaza PSA 10 sales worth $4,399,332 in the 90 days to Oct 3, 2026, across the 51 of those cards it has sales for.
Source: UltraBall, ultraball.com/pokemon/rayquaza/psa-10, observed Oct 15, 2026. Sample: every English Rayquaza card UltraBall tracks (61); populations from PSA's population report; sales from PSA's cert-linked sales record. Method below.
How these figures are made
- Population
- PSA's population report for each card, as PSA publishes it. Copies sent in, not copies in existence.
- Gem rate
- PSA 10s over every PSA-graded copy. Shown from 20 graded; ranked, and used in medians, from 100.
- Prices
- UltraBall's PSA 10, PSA 9 and raw near-mint prices, the same as each card page shows. A price leaves out sales far from the rest.
- Sales
- Cert-linked PSA 10 sales: each tied to one slab by its PSA certificate number, so a sale is this card at this grade. The record has sales for 51 of the 61 Rayquaza cards; the rest show “–”, not zero. 30 and 90 days count back from the newest sale on the record.
- Matching
- Raw and graded figures are for the same card; a 1st Edition or Shadowless printing is kept apart from the Unlimited card.
- Liquidity
- PSA 10 sales in 30 days over live listings; days of supply is live listings over the average daily sales.
More on Rayquaza and PSA grading
- All 61 Rayquaza cards with raw prices and recent sales
- The grading premium what a PSA 10 adds over raw, market-wide
- Graded supply how fast PSA populations are growing
- Grading calculator whether sending a raw Rayquaza to PSA pays
Common questions
What is the most expensive Rayquaza PSA 10?
Rayquaza ☆ 107/107 from Deoxys, at about $365,750 in PSA 10. Next is Rayquaza 128/124 (Dragons Exalted) at $188,062.
How many Rayquaza PSA 10s are there?
PSA has graded 118,101 Rayquaza cards a 10, out of 246,253 Rayquaza cards it has graded in all, across the 61 cards UltraBall tracks. Rayquaza VMAX TG20 (Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery) is the most graded, at 23,606 copies.
Which Rayquaza card is hardest to grade PSA 10?
Of the Rayquaza cards with at least 100 copies graded, Rayquaza-EX XY69 (XY Black Star Promos) has the lowest gem rate: 0.35% of 2,302 came back a 10.
Which Rayquaza has the lowest PSA 10 population?
Rayquaza-EX 85/30 (30th Celebration: Classic Collection), with 1 PSA 10 out of 1 graded. Few copies have been sent in, so the count says more about submissions than about how hard it grades.
What is the easiest Rayquaza to gem?
Rayquaza VMAX TG29 (Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery): 77% of its 14,163 PSA-graded copies came back a 10, the highest of the Rayquaza cards with at least 100 graded.
How much more is a Rayquaza PSA 10 worth than a raw copy?
Across the Rayquaza cards with both prices, the median PSA 10 sells for 49× the raw near-mint price. The widest gap is Rayquaza C 8/147 (Supreme Victors), 697×.
